Frankfurt-Hahn (HHN) – Nador Al Aaroui (NDR)
In December 2024, 4,851 passengers flew between Frankfurt-Hahn and Nador Al Aaroui (both directions) on 29 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,218 | 7,313 | ▲ 127.3% |
| February | 2,801 | 6,737 | ▲ 140.5% |
| March | 2,850 | 6,473 | ▲ 127.1% |
| April | 3,131 | 4,161 | ▲ 32.9% |
| May | 3,052 | 4,636 | ▲ 51.9% |
| June | 3,169 | 4,249 | ▲ 34.1% |
| July | 5,101 | 4,997 | ▼ 2.0% |
| August | 5,620 | 5,261 | ▼ 6.4% |
| September | 4,517 | 4,947 | ▲ 9.5% |
| October | 4,517 | 4,878 | ▲ 8.0% |
| November | 6,584 | 4,569 | ▼ 30.6% |
| December | 7,630 | 4,851 | ▼ 36.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 52,190 | 63,072 | ▲ 20.9% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | 51 | ▲ 183.3% |
| February | 16 | 43 | ▲ 168.8% |
| March | 16 | 47 | ▲ 193.8% |
| April | 18 | 25 | ▲ 38.9% |
| May | 18 | 28 | ▲ 55.6% |
| June | 22 | 31 | ▲ 40.9% |
| July | 36 | 35 | ▼ 2.8% |
| August | 36 | 34 | ▼ 5.6% |
| September | 30 | 32 | ▲ 6.7% |
| October | 28 | 28 | 0.0% |
| November | 48 | 28 | ▼ 41.7% |
| December | 54 | 29 | ▼ 46.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 340 | 411 | ▲ 20.9% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,402 | 9,621 | ▲ 182.8% |
| February | 3,024 | 8,109 | ▲ 168.2% |
| March | 3,024 | 8,883 | ▲ 193.8% |
| April | 3,402 | 4,707 | ▲ 38.4% |
| May | 3,402 | 5,238 | ▲ 54.0% |
| June | 4,158 | 5,799 | ▲ 39.5% |
| July | 6,808 | 6,582 | ▼ 3.3% |
| August | 6,804 | 6,426 | ▼ 5.6% |
| September | 5,670 | 6,012 | ▲ 6.0% |
| October | 5,220 | 5,274 | ▲ 1.0% |
| November | 9,072 | 5,285 | ▼ 41.7% |
| December | 10,170 | 5,489 | ▼ 46.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 64,156 | 77,425 | ▲ 20.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 94.6% | 76.0% | ▼ 19.7% |
| February | 92.6% | 83.1% | ▼ 10.3% |
| March | 94.2% | 72.9% | ▼ 22.6% |
| April | 92.0% | 88.4% | ▼ 3.9% |
| May | 89.7% | 88.5% | ▼ 1.3% |
| June | 76.2% | 73.3% | ▼ 3.8% |
| July | 74.9% | 75.9% | ▲ 1.3% |
| August | 82.6% | 81.9% | ▼ 0.8% |
| September | 79.7% | 82.3% | ▲ 3.3% |
| October | 86.5% | 92.5% | ▲ 6.9% |
| November | 72.6% | 86.5% | ▲ 19.1% |
| December | 75.0% | 88.4% | ▲ 17.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 84.2% | 82.5% | ▼ 2.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.