Fes Saïss (FEZ) – Frankfurt-Hahn (HHN)
In December 2024, 4,611 passengers flew between Fes Saïss and Frankfurt-Hahn (both directions) on 28 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,069 | 4,347 | ▲ 41.6% |
| February | 2,673 | 4,042 | ▲ 51.2% |
| March | 2,732 | 4,214 | ▲ 54.2% |
| April | 3,003 | 5,926 | ▲ 97.3% |
| May | 2,947 | 6,358 | ▲ 115.7% |
| June | 2,753 | 4,408 | ▲ 60.1% |
| July | 2,835 | 4,122 | ▲ 45.4% |
| August | 3,213 | 5,107 | ▲ 58.9% |
| September | 3,120 | 4,076 | ▲ 30.6% |
| October | 3,532 | 5,732 | ▲ 62.3% |
| November | 4,214 | 2,407 | ▼ 42.9% |
| December | 4,661 | 4,611 | ▼ 1.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 38,752 | 55,350 | ▲ 42.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | 27 | ▲ 50.0% |
| February | 16 | 24 | ▲ 50.0% |
| March | 16 | 26 | ▲ 62.5% |
| April | 17 | 34 | ▲ 100.0% |
| May | 17 | 36 | ▲ 111.8% |
| June | 17 | 27 | ▲ 58.8% |
| July | 18 | 26 | ▲ 44.4% |
| August | 18 | 30 | ▲ 66.7% |
| September | 18 | 24 | ▲ 33.3% |
| October | 20 | 32 | ▲ 60.0% |
| November | 27 | 14 | ▼ 48.1% |
| December | 30 | 28 | ▼ 6.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 232 | 328 | ▲ 41.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,402 | 5,196 | ▲ 52.7% |
| February | 3,024 | 4,600 | ▲ 52.1% |
| March | 3,024 | 4,990 | ▲ 65.0% |
| April | 3,213 | 6,508 | ▲ 102.6% |
| May | 3,213 | 6,897 | ▲ 114.7% |
| June | 3,213 | 5,103 | ▲ 58.8% |
| July | 3,402 | 4,914 | ▲ 44.4% |
| August | 3,402 | 5,670 | ▲ 66.7% |
| September | 3,402 | 4,536 | ▲ 33.3% |
| October | 3,780 | 6,074 | ▲ 60.7% |
| November | 5,211 | 2,717 | ▼ 47.9% |
| December | 5,758 | 5,388 | ▼ 6.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 44,044 | 62,593 | ▲ 42.1% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 90.2% | 83.7% | ▼ 7.2% |
| February | 88.4% | 87.9% | ▼ 0.6% |
| March | 90.3% | 84.4% | ▼ 6.5% |
| April | 93.5% | 91.1% | ▼ 2.6% |
| May | 91.7% | 92.2% | ▲ 0.5% |
| June | 85.7% | 86.4% | ▲ 0.8% |
| July | 83.3% | 83.9% | ▲ 0.7% |
| August | 94.4% | 90.1% | ▼ 4.6% |
| September | 91.7% | 89.9% | ▼ 2.0% |
| October | 93.4% | 94.4% | ▲ 1.1% |
| November | 80.9% | 88.6% | ▲ 9.5% |
| December | 80.9% | 85.6% | ▲ 5.8% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 88.7% | 88.2% | ▼ 0.6% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.