César Manrique-Lanzarote (ACE) – Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat (BCN)
In December 2024, 23,902 passengers flew between César Manrique-Lanzarote and Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat (both directions) on 142 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 20,721 | 21,165 | ▲ 2.1% |
| February | 19,181 | 20,864 | ▲ 8.8% |
| March | 21,485 | 21,806 | ▲ 1.5% |
| April | 21,786 | 20,929 | ▼ 3.9% |
| May | 23,337 | 22,230 | ▼ 4.7% |
| June | 21,872 | 22,075 | ▲ 0.9% |
| July | 25,757 | 25,202 | ▼ 2.2% |
| August | 27,683 | 25,503 | ▼ 7.9% |
| September | 25,004 | 23,184 | ▼ 7.3% |
| October | 23,756 | 23,943 | ▲ 0.8% |
| November | 18,199 | 23,934 | ▲ 31.5% |
| December | 22,024 | 23,902 | ▲ 8.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 270,805 | 274,737 | ▲ 1.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 141 | 137 | ▼ 2.8% |
| February | 118 | 124 | ▲ 5.1% |
| March | 138 | 132 | ▼ 4.3% |
| April | 136 | 129 | ▼ 5.1% |
| May | 142 | 134 | ▼ 5.6% |
| June | 126 | 130 | ▲ 3.2% |
| July | 143 | 142 | ▼ 0.7% |
| August | 156 | 142 | ▼ 9.0% |
| September | 148 | 133 | ▼ 10.1% |
| October | 144 | 134 | ▼ 6.9% |
| November | 112 | 139 | ▲ 24.1% |
| December | 140 | 142 | ▲ 1.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,644 | 1,618 | ▼ 1.6% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 26,147 | 25,070 | ▼ 4.1% |
| February | 21,736 | 22,786 | ▲ 4.8% |
| March | 25,708 | 24,420 | ▼ 5.0% |
| April | 24,964 | 23,537 | ▼ 5.7% |
| May | 26,470 | 24,702 | ▼ 6.7% |
| June | 23,560 | 24,300 | ▲ 3.1% |
| July | 27,490 | 26,518 | ▼ 3.5% |
| August | 29,606 | 26,716 | ▼ 9.8% |
| September | 27,624 | 25,153 | ▼ 8.9% |
| October | 26,504 | 25,607 | ▼ 3.4% |
| November | 20,754 | 27,424 | ▲ 32.1% |
| December | 25,818 | 28,180 | ▲ 9.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 306,381 | 304,413 | ▼ 0.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 79.2% | 84.4% | ▲ 6.6% |
| February | 88.2% | 91.6% | ▲ 3.9% |
| March | 83.6% | 89.3% | ▲ 6.8% |
| April | 87.3% | 88.9% | ▲ 1.8% |
| May | 88.2% | 90.0% | ▲ 2.0% |
| June | 92.8% | 90.8% | ▼ 2.2% |
| July | 93.7% | 95.0% | ▲ 1.4% |
| August | 93.5% | 95.5% | ▲ 2.1% |
| September | 90.5% | 92.2% | ▲ 1.9% |
| October | 89.6% | 93.5% | ▲ 4.4% |
| November | 87.7% | 87.3% | ▼ 0.5% |
| December | 85.3% | 84.8% | ▼ 0.6% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 88.3% | 90.3% | ▲ 2.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.