Tenerife Norte-Ciudad de La Laguna (TFN) – Vigo (VGO)
In December 2024, 3,198 passengers flew between Tenerife Norte-Ciudad de La Laguna and Vigo (both directions) on 26 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,912 | 2,398 | ▲ 25.4% |
| February | 1,942 | 2,461 | ▲ 26.7% |
| March | 1,881 | 2,800 | ▲ 48.9% |
| April | 2,686 | 2,737 | ▲ 1.9% |
| May | 2,651 | 398 | ▼ 85.0% |
| June | 4,473 | 4,584 | ▲ 2.5% |
| July | 5,942 | 5,956 | ▲ 0.2% |
| August | 6,158 | 6,466 | ▲ 5.0% |
| September | 4,101 | 4,197 | ▲ 2.3% |
| October | 2,921 | 2,992 | ▲ 2.4% |
| November | 2,378 | 2,723 | ▲ 14.5% |
| December | 3,088 | 3,198 | ▲ 3.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 40,133 | 40,910 | ▲ 1.9% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 27 | 26 | ▼ 3.7% |
| February | 24 | 25 | ▲ 4.2% |
| March | 25 | 26 | ▲ 4.0% |
| April | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| May | 26 | 4 | ▼ 84.6% |
| June | 36 | 36 | 0.0% |
| July | 44 | 43 | ▼ 2.3% |
| August | 44 | 46 | ▲ 4.5% |
| September | 32 | 32 | 0.0% |
| October | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| November | 22 | 25 | ▲ 13.6% |
| December | 25 | 26 | ▲ 4.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 357 | 341 | ▼ 4.5% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,451 | 3,432 | ▼ 0.6% |
| February | 3,168 | 3,357 | ▲ 6.0% |
| March | 3,300 | 3,546 | ▲ 7.5% |
| April | 3,432 | 3,432 | 0.0% |
| May | 3,432 | 528 | ▼ 84.6% |
| June | 5,414 | 5,232 | ▼ 3.4% |
| July | 6,672 | 6,492 | ▼ 2.7% |
| August | 6,588 | 6,936 | ▲ 5.3% |
| September | 4,512 | 4,512 | 0.0% |
| October | 3,432 | 3,432 | 0.0% |
| November | 2,904 | 3,300 | ▲ 13.6% |
| December | 3,300 | 3,432 | ▲ 4.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 49,605 | 47,631 | ▼ 4.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 55.4% | 69.9% | ▲ 26.2% |
| February | 61.3% | 73.3% | ▲ 19.6% |
| March | 57.0% | 79.0% | ▲ 38.6% |
| April | 78.3% | 79.7% | ▲ 1.8% |
| May | 77.2% | 75.4% | ▼ 2.3% |
| June | 82.6% | 87.6% | ▲ 6.1% |
| July | 89.1% | 91.7% | ▲ 2.9% |
| August | 93.5% | 93.2% | ▼ 0.3% |
| September | 90.9% | 93.0% | ▲ 2.3% |
| October | 85.1% | 87.2% | ▲ 2.5% |
| November | 81.9% | 82.5% | ▲ 0.7% |
| December | 93.6% | 93.2% | ▼ 0.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 78.8% | 83.8% | ▲ 6.3% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.