Seville (SVQ) – Tenerife Norte-Ciudad de La Laguna (TFN)
In December 2024, 27,384 passengers flew between Seville and Tenerife Norte-Ciudad de La Laguna (both directions) on 177 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 20,587 | 22,801 | ▲ 10.8% |
| February | 19,960 | 24,284 | ▲ 21.7% |
| March | 22,634 | 26,243 | ▲ 15.9% |
| April | 23,582 | 27,598 | ▲ 17.0% |
| May | 25,965 | 28,539 | ▲ 9.9% |
| June | 26,646 | 29,986 | ▲ 12.5% |
| July | 33,017 | 33,654 | ▲ 1.9% |
| August | 34,390 | 34,368 | ▼ 0.1% |
| September | 30,704 | 30,749 | ▲ 0.1% |
| October | 28,740 | 27,888 | ▼ 3.0% |
| November | 23,523 | 26,835 | ▲ 14.1% |
| December | 23,695 | 27,384 | ▲ 15.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 313,443 | 340,329 | ▲ 8.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 140 | 148 | ▲ 5.7% |
| February | 128 | 147 | ▲ 14.8% |
| March | 142 | 162 | ▲ 14.1% |
| April | 149 | 180 | ▲ 20.8% |
| May | 150 | 179 | ▲ 19.3% |
| June | 152 | 178 | ▲ 17.1% |
| July | 193 | 190 | ▼ 1.6% |
| August | 196 | 193 | ▼ 1.5% |
| September | 178 | 178 | 0.0% |
| October | 176 | 172 | ▼ 2.3% |
| November | 154 | 174 | ▲ 13.0% |
| December | 146 | 177 | ▲ 21.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,904 | 2,078 | ▲ 9.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 25,662 | 27,192 | ▲ 6.0% |
| February | 23,460 | 27,111 | ▲ 15.6% |
| March | 26,082 | 29,748 | ▲ 14.1% |
| April | 27,104 | 33,048 | ▲ 21.9% |
| May | 27,606 | 32,742 | ▲ 18.6% |
| June | 27,744 | 32,634 | ▲ 17.6% |
| July | 35,190 | 34,948 | ▼ 0.7% |
| August | 35,934 | 35,336 | ▼ 1.7% |
| September | 32,654 | 32,710 | ▲ 0.2% |
| October | 32,346 | 31,606 | ▼ 2.3% |
| November | 28,302 | 31,814 | ▲ 12.4% |
| December | 26,856 | 32,302 | ▲ 20.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 348,940 | 381,191 | ▲ 9.2% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 80.2% | 83.9% | ▲ 4.6% |
| February | 85.1% | 89.6% | ▲ 5.3% |
| March | 86.8% | 88.2% | ▲ 1.6% |
| April | 87.0% | 83.5% | ▼ 4.0% |
| May | 94.1% | 87.2% | ▼ 7.3% |
| June | 96.0% | 91.9% | ▼ 4.3% |
| July | 93.8% | 96.3% | ▲ 2.7% |
| August | 95.7% | 97.3% | ▲ 1.7% |
| September | 94.0% | 94.0% | 0.0% |
| October | 88.9% | 88.2% | ▼ 0.8% |
| November | 83.1% | 84.3% | ▲ 1.4% |
| December | 88.2% | 84.8% | ▼ 3.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 89.4% | 89.1% | ▼ 0.3% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.