Paris-Orly (ORY) – Perpignan-Rivesaltes (Llabanère) (PGF)
In December 2024, 16,151 passengers flew between Paris-Orly and Perpignan-Rivesaltes (Llabanère) (both directions) on 119 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 17,621 | 17,149 | ▼ 2.7% |
| February | 16,950 | 19,770 | ▲ 16.6% |
| March | 12,851 | 18,658 | ▲ 45.2% |
| April | 18,058 | 23,727 | ▲ 31.4% |
| May | 20,364 | 23,055 | ▲ 13.2% |
| June | 21,880 | 24,075 | ▲ 10.0% |
| July | 21,578 | 22,678 | ▲ 5.1% |
| August | 18,377 | 18,557 | ▲ 1.0% |
| September | 19,253 | 19,342 | ▲ 0.5% |
| October | 19,319 | 20,081 | ▲ 3.9% |
| November | 14,351 | 16,757 | ▲ 16.8% |
| December | 17,555 | 16,151 | ▼ 8.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 218,157 | 240,000 | ▲ 10.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 120 | 123 | ▲ 2.5% |
| February | 107 | 123 | ▲ 15.0% |
| March | 75 | 125 | ▲ 66.7% |
| April | 129 | 169 | ▲ 31.0% |
| May | 141 | 176 | ▲ 24.8% |
| June | 140 | 175 | ▲ 25.0% |
| July | 133 | 145 | ▲ 9.0% |
| August | 122 | 121 | ▼ 0.8% |
| September | 142 | 175 | ▲ 23.2% |
| October | 141 | 177 | ▲ 25.5% |
| November | 116 | 117 | ▲ 0.9% |
| December | 127 | 119 | ▼ 6.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,493 | 1,745 | ▲ 16.9% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 22,689 | 23,238 | ▲ 2.4% |
| February | 20,241 | 23,403 | ▲ 15.6% |
| March | 14,256 | 23,629 | ▲ 65.7% |
| April | 24,407 | 31,952 | ▲ 30.9% |
| May | 26,678 | 33,308 | ▲ 24.9% |
| June | 26,479 | 33,075 | ▲ 24.9% |
| July | 25,068 | 27,414 | ▲ 9.4% |
| August | 22,910 | 22,824 | ▼ 0.4% |
| September | 26,865 | 33,075 | ▲ 23.1% |
| October | 26,658 | 33,453 | ▲ 25.5% |
| November | 21,947 | 22,113 | ▲ 0.8% |
| December | 24,003 | 22,491 | ▼ 6.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 282,201 | 329,975 | ▲ 16.9% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 77.7% | 73.8% | ▼ 5.0% |
| February | 83.7% | 84.5% | ▲ 1.0% |
| March | 90.1% | 79.0% | ▼ 12.3% |
| April | 74.0% | 74.3% | ▲ 0.4% |
| May | 76.3% | 69.2% | ▼ 9.3% |
| June | 82.6% | 72.8% | ▼ 11.9% |
| July | 86.1% | 82.7% | ▼ 3.9% |
| August | 80.2% | 81.3% | ▲ 1.4% |
| September | 71.7% | 58.5% | ▼ 18.4% |
| October | 72.5% | 60.0% | ▼ 17.2% |
| November | 65.4% | 75.8% | ▲ 15.9% |
| December | 73.1% | 71.8% | ▼ 1.8% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 77.8% | 73.6% | ▼ 5.3% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.