1,760 km · International

Al Massira (AGA) – Perpignan-Rivesaltes (Llabanère) (PGF)

In December 2024, 1,569 passengers flew between Al Massira and Perpignan-Rivesaltes (Llabanère) (both directions) on 10 flights, according to Eurostat.

Passengers per month

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodPassengers 2023Passengers 2024Change vs last year
January2,2592,397▲ 6.1%
February2,2492,451▲ 9.0%
March2,5222,680▲ 6.3%
April2,2292,495▲ 11.9%
May3,0063,035▲ 1.0%
June2,6612,369▼ 11.0%
July2,4502,598▲ 6.0%
August2,4002,778▲ 15.8%
September2,3702,720▲ 14.8%
October2,7112,969▲ 9.5%
November1,8161,303▼ 28.2%
December1,9251,569▼ 18.5%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)28,59829,364▲ 2.7%

Passenger flights per month

Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodFlights operated 2023Flights operated 2024Change vs last year
January18180.0%
February16160.0%
March18180.0%
April1416▲ 14.3%
May18180.0%
June1816▼ 11.1%
July18180.0%
August1618▲ 12.5%
September18180.0%
October18180.0%
November168▼ 50.0%
December1610▼ 37.5%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)204192▼ 5.9%

Seats offered per month

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodSeats offered 2023Seats offered 2024Change vs last year
January3,4023,418▲ 0.5%
February3,0243,0240.0%
March3,4023,434▲ 0.9%
April2,6463,056▲ 15.5%
May3,4023,4020.0%
June3,4023,024▼ 11.1%
July3,4023,4020.0%
August3,0243,402▲ 12.5%
September3,4023,418▲ 0.5%
October3,4183,466▲ 1.4%
November3,0881,512▼ 51.0%
December3,1041,890▼ 39.1%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)38,71636,448▼ 5.9%

Load factor (calculated)

Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodLoad factor 2023Load factor 2024Change vs last year
January66.4%70.1%▲ 5.6%
February74.4%81.1%▲ 9.0%
March74.1%78.0%▲ 5.3%
April84.2%81.6%▼ 3.1%
May88.4%89.2%▲ 0.9%
June78.2%78.3%▲ 0.1%
July72.0%76.4%▲ 6.1%
August79.4%81.7%▲ 2.9%
September69.7%79.6%▲ 14.2%
October79.3%85.7%▲ 8.1%
November58.8%86.2%▲ 46.6%
December62.0%83.0%▲ 33.9%
Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec)73.9%80.9%▲ 9.5%

Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…