Al Massira (AGA) – Paris-Orly (ORY)
In December 2024, 32,758 passengers flew between Al Massira and Paris-Orly (both directions) on 232 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 30,289 | 29,348 | ▼ 3.1% |
| February | 33,719 | 33,282 | ▼ 1.3% |
| March | 36,081 | 31,424 | ▼ 12.9% |
| April | 27,805 | 39,734 | ▲ 42.9% |
| May | 40,524 | 39,486 | ▼ 2.6% |
| June | 35,278 | 36,573 | ▲ 3.7% |
| July | 38,557 | 38,773 | ▲ 0.6% |
| August | 38,902 | 41,914 | ▲ 7.7% |
| September | 35,815 | 38,028 | ▲ 6.2% |
| October | 36,348 | 34,459 | ▼ 5.2% |
| November | 27,473 | 30,222 | ▲ 10.0% |
| December | 30,618 | 32,758 | ▲ 7.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 411,409 | 426,001 | ▲ 3.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 212 | 206 | ▼ 2.8% |
| February | 212 | 210 | ▼ 0.9% |
| March | 231 | 222 | ▼ 3.9% |
| April | 176 | 254 | ▲ 44.3% |
| May | 243 | 244 | ▲ 0.4% |
| June | 239 | 249 | ▲ 4.2% |
| July | 254 | 264 | ▲ 3.9% |
| August | 252 | 280 | ▲ 11.1% |
| September | 250 | 267 | ▲ 6.8% |
| October | 255 | 220 | ▼ 13.7% |
| November | 233 | 200 | ▼ 14.2% |
| December | 257 | 232 | ▼ 9.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 2,814 | 2,848 | ▲ 1.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 38,473 | 37,394 | ▼ 2.8% |
| February | 38,541 | 38,462 | ▼ 0.2% |
| March | 42,343 | 40,584 | ▼ 4.2% |
| April | 32,551 | 47,829 | ▲ 46.9% |
| May | 46,080 | 45,981 | ▼ 0.2% |
| June | 44,994 | 46,661 | ▲ 3.7% |
| July | 47,687 | 49,416 | ▲ 3.6% |
| August | 47,480 | 52,483 | ▲ 10.5% |
| September | 47,091 | 50,216 | ▲ 6.6% |
| October | 48,065 | 40,728 | ▼ 15.3% |
| November | 42,677 | 36,045 | ▼ 15.5% |
| December | 47,255 | 42,714 | ▼ 9.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 523,237 | 528,513 | ▲ 1.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 78.7% | 78.5% | ▼ 0.3% |
| February | 87.5% | 86.5% | ▼ 1.1% |
| March | 85.2% | 77.4% | ▼ 9.2% |
| April | 85.4% | 83.1% | ▼ 2.7% |
| May | 87.9% | 85.9% | ▼ 2.3% |
| June | 78.4% | 78.4% | 0.0% |
| July | 80.9% | 78.5% | ▼ 3.0% |
| August | 81.9% | 79.9% | ▼ 2.4% |
| September | 76.1% | 75.7% | ▼ 0.5% |
| October | 75.6% | 84.6% | ▲ 11.9% |
| November | 64.4% | 83.8% | ▲ 30.1% |
| December | 64.8% | 76.7% | ▲ 18.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 78.9% | 80.8% | ▲ 2.3% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.