Al Massira (AGA) – Beauvais-Tillé (BVA)
In December 2024, 6,234 passengers flew between Al Massira and Beauvais-Tillé (both directions) on 36 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,851 | 6,545 | ▲ 34.9% |
| February | 4,092 | 6,753 | ▲ 65.0% |
| March | 4,868 | 7,907 | ▲ 62.4% |
| April | 7,370 | 5,866 | ▼ 20.4% |
| May | 7,922 | 6,625 | ▼ 16.4% |
| June | 6,323 | 5,425 | ▼ 14.2% |
| July | 6,675 | 5,016 | ▼ 24.9% |
| August | 7,395 | 6,186 | ▼ 16.3% |
| September | 7,009 | 6,067 | ▼ 13.4% |
| October | 7,200 | 6,956 | ▼ 3.4% |
| November | 7,430 | 4,637 | ▼ 37.6% |
| December | 7,004 | 6,234 | ▼ 11.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 78,139 | 74,217 | ▼ 5.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 28 | 39 | ▲ 39.3% |
| February | 24 | 38 | ▲ 58.3% |
| March | 28 | 46 | ▲ 64.3% |
| April | 42 | 32 | ▼ 23.8% |
| May | 44 | 36 | ▼ 18.2% |
| June | 40 | 32 | ▼ 20.0% |
| July | 42 | 32 | ▼ 23.8% |
| August | 46 | 36 | ▼ 21.7% |
| September | 44 | 34 | ▼ 22.7% |
| October | 42 | 38 | ▼ 9.5% |
| November | 45 | 26 | ▼ 42.2% |
| December | 44 | 36 | ▼ 18.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 469 | 425 | ▼ 9.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5,292 | 7,499 | ▲ 41.7% |
| February | 4,536 | 7,278 | ▲ 60.4% |
| March | 5,292 | 8,838 | ▲ 67.0% |
| April | 7,938 | 6,256 | ▼ 21.2% |
| May | 8,316 | 7,028 | ▼ 15.5% |
| June | 7,560 | 6,216 | ▼ 17.8% |
| July | 7,938 | 6,240 | ▼ 21.4% |
| August | 8,694 | 6,980 | ▼ 19.7% |
| September | 8,316 | 6,586 | ▼ 20.8% |
| October | 7,962 | 7,358 | ▼ 7.6% |
| November | 8,729 | 5,090 | ▼ 41.7% |
| December | 8,540 | 7,028 | ▼ 17.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 89,113 | 82,397 | ▼ 7.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 91.7% | 87.3% | ▼ 4.8% |
| February | 90.2% | 92.8% | ▲ 2.9% |
| March | 92.0% | 89.5% | ▼ 2.7% |
| April | 92.8% | 93.8% | ▲ 1.1% |
| May | 95.3% | 94.3% | ▼ 1.0% |
| June | 83.6% | 87.3% | ▲ 4.4% |
| July | 84.1% | 80.4% | ▼ 4.4% |
| August | 85.1% | 88.6% | ▲ 4.1% |
| September | 84.3% | 92.1% | ▲ 9.3% |
| October | 90.4% | 94.5% | ▲ 4.5% |
| November | 85.1% | 91.1% | ▲ 7.1% |
| December | 82.0% | 88.7% | ▲ 8.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 88.1% | 90.0% | ▲ 2.3% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.