Beauvais-Tillé (BVA) – Dublin (DUB)
In December 2024, 21,477 passengers flew between Beauvais-Tillé and Dublin (both directions) on 128 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 20,203 | 18,896 | ▼ 6.5% |
| February | 19,054 | 19,394 | ▲ 1.8% |
| March | 20,776 | 28,164 | ▲ 35.6% |
| April | 24,026 | 26,640 | ▲ 10.9% |
| May | 25,019 | 29,429 | ▲ 17.6% |
| June | 22,350 | 28,906 | ▲ 29.3% |
| July | 25,752 | 31,715 | ▲ 23.2% |
| August | 26,395 | 30,527 | ▲ 15.7% |
| September | 25,091 | 24,470 | ▼ 2.5% |
| October | 32,242 | 25,030 | ▼ 22.4% |
| November | 22,380 | 21,012 | ▼ 6.1% |
| December | 25,480 | 21,477 | ▼ 15.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 288,768 | 305,660 | ▲ 5.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 127 | 115 | ▼ 9.4% |
| February | 118 | 120 | ▲ 1.7% |
| March | 126 | 174 | ▲ 38.1% |
| April | 145 | 164 | ▲ 13.1% |
| May | 149 | 179 | ▲ 20.1% |
| June | 129 | 174 | ▲ 34.9% |
| July | 150 | 184 | ▲ 22.7% |
| August | 152 | 186 | ▲ 22.4% |
| September | 160 | 172 | ▲ 7.5% |
| October | 226 | 166 | ▼ 26.5% |
| November | 147 | 130 | ▼ 11.6% |
| December | 167 | 128 | ▼ 23.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,796 | 1,892 | ▲ 5.3% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 24,291 | 21,919 | ▼ 9.8% |
| February | 22,574 | 22,840 | ▲ 1.2% |
| March | 24,150 | 33,174 | ▲ 37.4% |
| April | 27,664 | 31,108 | ▲ 12.4% |
| May | 28,540 | 33,895 | ▲ 18.8% |
| June | 24,791 | 32,982 | ▲ 33.0% |
| July | 28,739 | 34,904 | ▲ 21.5% |
| August | 29,080 | 35,322 | ▲ 21.5% |
| September | 30,592 | 32,548 | ▲ 6.4% |
| October | 43,258 | 31,494 | ▼ 27.2% |
| November | 28,071 | 24,682 | ▼ 12.1% |
| December | 31,971 | 24,272 | ▼ 24.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 343,721 | 359,140 | ▲ 4.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 83.2% | 86.2% | ▲ 3.6% |
| February | 84.4% | 84.9% | ▲ 0.6% |
| March | 86.0% | 84.9% | ▼ 1.3% |
| April | 86.8% | 85.6% | ▼ 1.4% |
| May | 87.7% | 86.8% | ▼ 1.0% |
| June | 90.2% | 87.6% | ▼ 2.9% |
| July | 89.6% | 90.9% | ▲ 1.5% |
| August | 90.8% | 86.4% | ▼ 4.8% |
| September | 82.0% | 75.2% | ▼ 8.3% |
| October | 74.5% | 79.5% | ▲ 6.7% |
| November | 79.7% | 85.1% | ▲ 6.8% |
| December | 79.7% | 88.5% | ▲ 11.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 84.6% | 85.1% | ▲ 0.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.