Il Caravaggio (BGY) – Beauvais-Tillé (BVA)
In December 2024, 14,048 passengers flew between Il Caravaggio and Beauvais-Tillé (both directions) on 84 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 14,869 | 12,845 | ▼ 13.6% |
| February | 13,111 | 13,190 | ▲ 0.6% |
| March | 14,446 | 17,982 | ▲ 24.5% |
| April | 20,390 | 17,809 | ▼ 12.7% |
| May | 20,682 | 18,004 | ▼ 12.9% |
| June | 15,560 | 18,328 | ▲ 17.8% |
| July | 13,737 | 20,175 | ▲ 46.9% |
| August | 20,702 | 21,914 | ▲ 5.9% |
| September | 16,040 | 16,385 | ▲ 2.2% |
| October | 18,497 | 18,857 | ▲ 1.9% |
| November | 14,713 | 12,340 | ▼ 16.1% |
| December | 16,303 | 14,048 | ▼ 13.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 199,050 | 201,877 | ▲ 1.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 90 | 74 | ▼ 17.8% |
| February | 80 | 76 | ▼ 5.0% |
| March | 88 | 106 | ▲ 20.5% |
| April | 118 | 107 | ▼ 9.3% |
| May | 121 | 107 | ▼ 11.6% |
| June | 90 | 110 | ▲ 22.2% |
| July | 78 | 124 | ▲ 59.0% |
| August | 116 | 122 | ▲ 5.2% |
| September | 94 | 100 | ▲ 6.4% |
| October | 118 | 115 | ▼ 2.5% |
| November | 92 | 72 | ▼ 21.7% |
| December | 100 | 84 | ▼ 16.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,185 | 1,197 | ▲ 1.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 17,506 | 14,186 | ▼ 19.0% |
| February | 15,440 | 14,676 | ▼ 4.9% |
| March | 17,048 | 20,394 | ▲ 19.6% |
| April | 22,702 | 20,743 | ▼ 8.6% |
| May | 23,357 | 20,655 | ▼ 11.6% |
| June | 17,386 | 21,366 | ▲ 22.9% |
| July | 15,062 | 23,988 | ▲ 59.3% |
| August | 22,388 | 23,570 | ▲ 5.3% |
| September | 18,198 | 19,348 | ▲ 6.3% |
| October | 22,734 | 22,247 | ▼ 2.1% |
| November | 17,756 | 13,896 | ▼ 21.7% |
| December | 19,268 | 16,164 | ▼ 16.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 228,845 | 231,233 | ▲ 1.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 84.9% | 90.5% | ▲ 6.6% |
| February | 84.9% | 89.9% | ▲ 5.9% |
| March | 84.7% | 88.2% | ▲ 4.1% |
| April | 89.8% | 85.9% | ▼ 4.3% |
| May | 88.5% | 87.2% | ▼ 1.5% |
| June | 89.5% | 85.8% | ▼ 4.1% |
| July | 91.2% | 84.1% | ▼ 7.8% |
| August | 92.5% | 93.0% | ▲ 0.5% |
| September | 88.1% | 84.7% | ▼ 3.9% |
| October | 81.4% | 84.8% | ▲ 4.2% |
| November | 82.9% | 88.8% | ▲ 7.1% |
| December | 84.6% | 86.9% | ▲ 2.7% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 86.9% | 87.5% | ▲ 0.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.