Beauvais-Tillé (BVA) – Francisco de Sá Carneiro (OPO)
In December 2024, 28,643 passengers flew between Beauvais-Tillé and Francisco de Sá Carneiro (both directions) on 162 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 32,409 | 28,510 | ▼ 12.0% |
| February | 29,085 | 27,738 | ▼ 4.6% |
| March | 31,683 | 33,414 | ▲ 5.5% |
| April | 33,223 | 27,581 | ▼ 17.0% |
| May | 34,525 | 28,300 | ▼ 18.0% |
| June | 30,918 | 27,412 | ▼ 11.3% |
| July | 29,204 | 25,067 | ▼ 14.2% |
| August | 31,021 | 26,100 | ▼ 15.9% |
| September | 32,396 | 25,945 | ▼ 19.9% |
| October | 32,979 | 29,217 | ▼ 11.4% |
| November | 27,395 | 23,651 | ▼ 13.7% |
| December | 29,931 | 28,643 | ▼ 4.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 374,769 | 331,578 | ▼ 11.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 188 | 166 | ▼ 11.7% |
| February | 167 | 157 | ▼ 6.0% |
| March | 178 | 184 | ▲ 3.4% |
| April | 184 | 154 | ▼ 16.3% |
| May | 190 | 158 | ▼ 16.8% |
| June | 176 | 156 | ▼ 11.4% |
| July | 194 | 168 | ▼ 13.4% |
| August | 196 | 160 | ▼ 18.4% |
| September | 188 | 146 | ▼ 22.3% |
| October | 191 | 164 | ▼ 14.1% |
| November | 162 | 134 | ▼ 17.3% |
| December | 176 | 162 | ▼ 8.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 2,190 | 1,909 | ▼ 12.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 35,532 | 31,782 | ▼ 10.6% |
| February | 31,564 | 30,097 | ▼ 4.6% |
| March | 33,706 | 35,352 | ▲ 4.9% |
| April | 35,224 | 29,186 | ▼ 17.1% |
| May | 36,310 | 29,944 | ▼ 17.5% |
| June | 33,696 | 29,612 | ▼ 12.1% |
| July | 37,130 | 31,848 | ▼ 14.2% |
| August | 37,436 | 30,521 | ▼ 18.5% |
| September | 35,788 | 27,882 | ▼ 22.1% |
| October | 36,427 | 31,388 | ▼ 13.8% |
| November | 30,978 | 26,021 | ▼ 16.0% |
| December | 33,504 | 31,275 | ▼ 6.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 417,295 | 364,908 | ▼ 12.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 91.2% | 89.7% | ▼ 1.6% |
| February | 92.1% | 92.2% | ▲ 0.1% |
| March | 94.0% | 94.5% | ▲ 0.5% |
| April | 94.3% | 94.5% | ▲ 0.2% |
| May | 95.1% | 94.5% | ▼ 0.6% |
| June | 91.8% | 92.6% | ▲ 0.9% |
| July | 78.7% | 78.7% | 0.0% |
| August | 82.9% | 85.5% | ▲ 3.1% |
| September | 90.5% | 93.1% | ▲ 2.9% |
| October | 90.5% | 93.1% | ▲ 2.9% |
| November | 88.4% | 90.9% | ▲ 2.8% |
| December | 89.3% | 91.6% | ▲ 2.6% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 89.9% | 90.9% | ▲ 1.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.