Beauvais-Tillé (BVA)
Beauvais-Tillé airport handled 471,686 passengers in March 2026, down 14.0% on a year earlier, according to France's DGAC.
Flights (arrivals + departures) over time
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Flights (arrivals + departures) 2025 | Flights (arrivals + departures) 2026 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,714 | 2,313 | ▼ 14.8% |
| February | 2,748 | 2,438 | ▼ 11.3% |
| March | 3,327 | 2,824 | ▼ 15.1% |
| April | 3,785 | 3,630 | ▼ 4.1% |
| May | 3,854 | 3,703 | ▼ 3.9% |
| June | 3,767 | 3,543 | ▼ 5.9% |
| July | 3,834 | 3,686 | ▼ 3.9% |
| August | 3,947 | 3,726 | ▼ 5.6% |
| September | 3,562 | – | – |
| October | 3,605 | – | in progress |
| November | 2,487 | – | – |
| December | 2,592 | – | – |
| Year to date (Jan–Aug) | 27,976 | 25,863 | ▼ 7.6% |
Passengers over time
The most recent periods15 periods
| Period | Passengers 2025 | Passengers 2026 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 441,774 | 376,757 | ▼ 14.7% |
| February | 458,856 | 396,519 | ▼ 13.6% |
| March | 548,662 | 471,686 | ▼ 14.0% |
| April | 639,903 | – | – |
| May | 651,099 | – | – |
| June | 623,677 | – | – |
| July | 631,475 | – | – |
| August | 675,973 | – | – |
| September | 570,274 | – | – |
| October | 596,272 | – | in progress |
| November | 409,684 | – | – |
| December | 427,962 | – | – |
| Year to date (Jan–Mar) | 1,449,292 | 1,244,962 | ▼ 14.1% |
Seasonality · flights (arrivals + departures) by month
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2,665 | 2,445 | 3,249 | 3,499 | 3,730 | 3,574 | 3,870 | 3,898 | 3,597 | 3,709 | 2,666 | 3,015 |
| 2025 | 2,714 | 2,748 | 3,327 | 3,785 | 3,854 | 3,767 | 3,834 | 3,947 | 3,562 | 3,605 | 2,487 | 2,592 |
| 2026 | 2,313 | 2,438 | 2,824 | 3,630 | 3,703 | 3,543 | 3,686 | 3,726 |
Our own count, day by day
We counted 1,558 departures and arrivals at Beauvais-Tillé airport over the last 13 complete days, from the airport's own public flight board.
Our own count · not official · not comparable with the figure aboveShort series — Beauvais-Tillé airport has only 13 days so far. Enough to show the level now, not enough to read a trend.
Short series — months has only 1 months so far. Enough to show the level now, not enough to read a trend.
Sum of our daily count. “n/N days” = incomplete period.
Short series — quarters has only 1 quarters so far. Enough to show the level now, not enough to read a trend.
Sum of our daily count. “n/N days” = incomplete period.
Short series — years has only 1 years so far. Enough to show the level now, not enough to read a trend.
Sum of our daily count. “n/N days” = incomplete period.
The most recent periods13 periods
| Period | Flights counted | 7-day total |
|---|---|---|
| Aug 31, 2026 | 124 | 836 |
| Aug 30, 2026 | 118 | 835 |
| Aug 29, 2026 | 116 | 836 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | 118 | 838 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | 121 | 840 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | 118 | 843 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | 121 | 843 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | 123 | |
| Aug 23, 2026 | 119 | |
| Aug 22, 2026 | 118 | |
| Aug 21, 2026 | 120 | |
| Aug 20, 2026 | 124 | |
| Aug 19, 2026 | 118 |
Busiest destinations
Flights recorded between Jan 1, 2024 and Dec 31, 2024, counted from flight records published by Eurostat. Not a current timetable.
| Busiest destinations | Flights | Distance (km) |
|---|---|---|
| Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport BVA–OPO → | 1,909 | 1,240 |
| Dublin Airport BVA–DUB → | 1,892 | 729 |
| Bucharest Henri Coandă International Airport BVA–OTP → | 1,620 | 1,889 |
| Tirana International Airport Mother Teresa BVA–TIA → | 1,367 | 1,633 |
| Avram Iancu Cluj International Airport BVA–CLJ → | 1,295 | 1,623 |
| Il Caravaggio International Airport BVA–BGY → | 1,197 | 708 |
| Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport BVA–BCN → | 981 | 907 |
| Rome–Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci International Airport BVA–FCO → | 970 | 1,158 |
| Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport BVA–LIS → | 912 | 1,485 |
| Iaşi International Airport BVA–IAS → | 888 | 1,894 |
Environment
Airport Carbon Accreditation
Level 4 Beauvais-Tillé airport holds Airport Carbon Accreditation Level 4 (status checked October 2026), according to the programme's public list.
A certification of how the airport operator manages its own carbon emissions (levels 1–5, "+" = with offsetting). It is not a measure of how much the airport or its flights emit.Airport Carbon Accreditation (ACI)