Beauvais-Tillé (BVA) – Lisbon Humberto Delgado (LIS)
In December 2024, 13,369 passengers flew between Beauvais-Tillé and Lisbon Humberto Delgado (both directions) on 78 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18,069 | 10,629 | ▼ 41.2% |
| February | 17,493 | 11,901 | ▼ 32.0% |
| March | 19,758 | 15,308 | ▼ 22.5% |
| April | 19,594 | 13,176 | ▼ 32.8% |
| May | 20,425 | 14,893 | ▼ 27.1% |
| June | 18,029 | 13,055 | ▼ 27.6% |
| July | 17,922 | 12,699 | ▼ 29.1% |
| August | 19,485 | 13,356 | ▼ 31.5% |
| September | 18,238 | 13,711 | ▼ 24.8% |
| October | 18,386 | 14,603 | ▼ 20.6% |
| November | 13,662 | 12,252 | ▼ 10.3% |
| December | 13,875 | 13,369 | ▼ 3.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 214,936 | 158,952 | ▼ 26.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 114 | 62 | ▼ 45.6% |
| February | 104 | 68 | ▼ 34.6% |
| March | 112 | 86 | ▼ 23.2% |
| April | 108 | 74 | ▼ 31.5% |
| May | 110 | 82 | ▼ 25.5% |
| June | 102 | 74 | ▼ 27.5% |
| July | 110 | 78 | ▼ 29.1% |
| August | 118 | 80 | ▼ 32.2% |
| September | 112 | 76 | ▼ 32.1% |
| October | 112 | 82 | ▼ 26.8% |
| November | 84 | 72 | ▼ 14.3% |
| December | 84 | 78 | ▼ 7.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,270 | 912 | ▼ 28.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 22,928 | 11,814 | ▼ 48.5% |
| February | 21,110 | 12,997 | ▼ 38.4% |
| March | 22,748 | 16,398 | ▼ 27.9% |
| April | 21,464 | 14,162 | ▼ 34.0% |
| May | 21,802 | 15,722 | ▼ 27.9% |
| June | 20,198 | 14,274 | ▼ 29.3% |
| July | 21,802 | 15,046 | ▼ 31.0% |
| August | 23,524 | 15,400 | ▼ 34.5% |
| September | 21,898 | 14,500 | ▼ 33.8% |
| October | 21,722 | 15,738 | ▼ 27.5% |
| November | 16,068 | 13,784 | ▼ 14.2% |
| December | 16,044 | 14,918 | ▼ 7.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 251,308 | 174,753 | ▼ 30.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 78.8% | 90.0% | ▲ 14.2% |
| February | 82.9% | 91.6% | ▲ 10.5% |
| March | 86.9% | 93.4% | ▲ 7.5% |
| April | 91.3% | 93.0% | ▲ 1.9% |
| May | 93.7% | 94.7% | ▲ 1.1% |
| June | 89.3% | 91.5% | ▲ 2.5% |
| July | 82.2% | 84.4% | ▲ 2.7% |
| August | 82.8% | 86.7% | ▲ 4.7% |
| September | 83.3% | 94.6% | ▲ 13.6% |
| October | 84.6% | 92.8% | ▲ 9.7% |
| November | 85.0% | 88.9% | ▲ 4.6% |
| December | 86.5% | 89.6% | ▲ 3.6% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 85.6% | 90.9% | ▲ 6.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.