1,894 km · International

Beauvais-Tillé (BVA) – Iaşi (IAS)

In December 2024, 9,561 passengers flew between Beauvais-Tillé and Iaşi (both directions) on 57 flights, according to Eurostat.

Passengers per month

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodPassengers 2023Passengers 2024Change vs last year
January4,46911,425▲ 155.7%
February2,6099,450▲ 262.2%
March6,32211,115▲ 75.8%
April15,16413,593▼ 10.4%
May15,65415,102▼ 3.5%
June14,72214,168▼ 3.8%
July14,28714,225▼ 0.4%
August14,29415,250▲ 6.7%
September13,25414,481▲ 9.3%
October13,40115,197▲ 13.4%
November14,5908,862▼ 39.3%
December15,9959,561▼ 40.2%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)144,761152,429▲ 5.3%

Passenger flights per month

Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodFlights operated 2023Flights operated 2024Change vs last year
January2463▲ 162.5%
February1554▲ 260.0%
March3464▲ 88.2%
April7880▲ 2.6%
May7888▲ 12.8%
June7282▲ 13.9%
July7888▲ 12.8%
August7889▲ 14.1%
September7886▲ 10.3%
October7886▲ 10.3%
November8451▼ 39.3%
December9057▼ 36.7%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)787888▲ 12.8%

Seats offered per month

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodSeats offered 2023Seats offered 2024Change vs last year
January4,72013,293▲ 181.6%
February2,70610,104▲ 273.4%
March7,10512,020▲ 69.2%
April17,00214,888▼ 12.4%
May17,12816,354▼ 4.5%
June15,89415,120▼ 4.9%
July15,91616,244▲ 2.1%
August15,39416,792▲ 9.1%
September14,98416,054▲ 7.1%
October14,61416,184▲ 10.7%
November18,4169,455▼ 48.7%
December20,02810,627▼ 46.9%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)163,907167,135▲ 2.0%

Load factor (calculated)

Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodLoad factor 2023Load factor 2024Change vs last year
January94.7%85.9%▼ 9.3%
February96.4%93.5%▼ 3.0%
March89.0%92.5%▲ 3.9%
April89.2%91.3%▲ 2.4%
May91.4%92.3%▲ 1.0%
June92.6%93.7%▲ 1.2%
July89.8%87.6%▼ 2.4%
August92.9%90.8%▼ 2.3%
September88.5%90.2%▲ 1.9%
October91.7%93.9%▲ 2.4%
November79.2%93.7%▲ 18.3%
December79.9%90.0%▲ 12.6%
Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec)89.6%91.3%▲ 1.9%

Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…