Iaşi (IAS) – Vienna (VIE)
In December 2024, 4,207 passengers flew between Iaşi and Vienna (both directions) on 40 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,685 | 3,084 | ▲ 14.9% |
| February | 2,663 | 3,146 | ▲ 18.1% |
| March | 3,650 | 3,040 | ▼ 16.7% |
| April | 4,202 | 6,088 | ▲ 44.9% |
| May | 7,601 | 7,921 | ▲ 4.2% |
| June | 8,334 | 8,221 | ▼ 1.4% |
| July | 9,395 | 9,480 | ▲ 0.9% |
| August | 9,622 | 9,364 | ▼ 2.7% |
| September | 9,032 | 9,278 | ▲ 2.7% |
| October | 7,948 | 8,056 | ▲ 1.4% |
| November | 4,617 | 4,549 | ▼ 1.5% |
| December | 3,672 | 4,207 | ▲ 14.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 73,421 | 76,434 | ▲ 4.1% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 34 | 32 | ▼ 5.9% |
| February | 32 | 32 | 0.0% |
| March | 42 | 32 | ▼ 23.8% |
| April | 42 | 72 | ▲ 71.4% |
| May | 88 | 88 | 0.0% |
| June | 84 | 80 | ▼ 4.8% |
| July | 88 | 88 | 0.0% |
| August | 88 | 88 | 0.0% |
| September | 84 | 86 | ▲ 2.4% |
| October | 84 | 82 | ▼ 2.4% |
| November | 46 | 42 | ▼ 8.7% |
| December | 36 | 40 | ▲ 11.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 748 | 762 | ▲ 1.9% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,200 | 4,080 | ▼ 2.9% |
| February | 3,840 | 3,960 | ▲ 3.1% |
| March | 5,040 | 3,840 | ▼ 23.8% |
| April | 4,202 | 8,640 | ▲ 105.6% |
| May | 10,680 | 10,920 | ▲ 2.2% |
| June | 10,080 | 10,040 | ▼ 0.4% |
| July | 10,680 | 10,680 | 0.0% |
| August | 10,560 | 10,680 | ▲ 1.1% |
| September | 10,800 | 10,560 | ▼ 2.2% |
| October | 10,080 | 10,200 | ▲ 1.2% |
| November | 5,760 | 5,280 | ▼ 8.3% |
| December | 4,800 | 5,280 | ▲ 10.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 90,722 | 94,160 | ▲ 3.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 63.9% | 75.6% | ▲ 18.3% |
| February | 69.3% | 79.4% | ▲ 14.6% |
| March | 72.4% | 79.2% | ▲ 9.4% |
| April | 100.0% | 70.5% | ▼ 29.5% |
| May | 71.2% | 72.5% | ▲ 1.8% |
| June | 82.7% | 81.9% | ▼ 1.0% |
| July | 88.0% | 88.8% | ▲ 0.9% |
| August | 91.1% | 87.7% | ▼ 3.7% |
| September | 83.6% | 87.9% | ▲ 5.1% |
| October | 78.8% | 79.0% | ▲ 0.3% |
| November | 80.2% | 86.2% | ▲ 7.5% |
| December | 76.5% | 79.7% | ▲ 4.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 79.8% | 80.7% | ▲ 1.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.