Perpignan-Rivesaltes (Llabanère) (PGF) – Marrakesh Menara (RAK)
In December 2024, 2,511 passengers flew between Perpignan-Rivesaltes (Llabanère) and Marrakesh Menara (both directions) on 17 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,239 | 3,316 | ▲ 2.4% |
| February | 2,823 | 2,830 | ▲ 0.2% |
| March | 3,160 | 3,120 | ▼ 1.3% |
| April | 2,435 | 2,928 | ▲ 20.2% |
| May | 2,823 | 3,281 | ▲ 16.2% |
| June | 2,795 | 2,869 | ▲ 2.6% |
| July | 2,870 | 2,998 | ▲ 4.5% |
| August | 2,574 | 2,812 | ▲ 9.2% |
| September | 2,273 | 3,182 | ▲ 40.0% |
| October | 2,568 | 2,963 | ▲ 15.4% |
| November | 2,256 | 3,014 | ▲ 33.6% |
| December | 3,267 | 2,511 | ▼ 23.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 33,083 | 35,824 | ▲ 8.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 20 | 20 | 0.0% |
| February | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| March | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| April | 14 | 16 | ▲ 14.3% |
| May | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| June | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| July | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| August | 16 | 17 | ▲ 6.3% |
| September | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| October | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| November | 14 | 18 | ▲ 28.6% |
| December | 20 | 17 | ▼ 15.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 200 | 208 | ▲ 4.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,844 | 3,892 | ▲ 1.2% |
| February | 3,088 | 3,088 | 0.0% |
| March | 3,482 | 3,482 | 0.0% |
| April | 2,694 | 3,136 | ▲ 16.4% |
| May | 3,088 | 3,546 | ▲ 14.8% |
| June | 3,088 | 3,152 | ▲ 2.1% |
| July | 3,434 | 3,546 | ▲ 3.3% |
| August | 3,104 | 3,349 | ▲ 7.9% |
| September | 3,072 | 3,514 | ▲ 14.4% |
| October | 3,088 | 3,152 | ▲ 2.1% |
| November | 2,758 | 3,482 | ▲ 26.3% |
| December | 3,892 | 3,301 | ▼ 15.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 38,632 | 40,640 | ▲ 5.2% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 84.3% | 85.2% | ▲ 1.1% |
| February | 91.4% | 91.6% | ▲ 0.2% |
| March | 90.8% | 89.6% | ▼ 1.3% |
| April | 90.4% | 93.4% | ▲ 3.3% |
| May | 91.4% | 92.5% | ▲ 1.2% |
| June | 90.5% | 91.0% | ▲ 0.6% |
| July | 83.6% | 84.5% | ▲ 1.1% |
| August | 82.9% | 84.0% | ▲ 1.3% |
| September | 74.0% | 90.6% | ▲ 22.4% |
| October | 83.2% | 94.0% | ▲ 13.0% |
| November | 81.8% | 86.6% | ▲ 5.9% |
| December | 83.9% | 76.1% | ▼ 9.3% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 85.7% | 88.3% | ▲ 3.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.