Lille (LIL) – Perpignan-Rivesaltes (Llabanère) (PGF)
In December 2024, 1,922 passengers flew between Lille and Perpignan-Rivesaltes (Llabanère) (both directions) on 12 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 348 | 1,380 | ▲ 296.6% |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | – | – | – |
| April | 1,218 | 1,325 | ▲ 8.8% |
| May | 2,511 | 2,835 | ▲ 12.9% |
| June | 2,960 | 2,338 | ▼ 21.0% |
| July | 3,800 | 2,695 | ▼ 29.1% |
| August | 3,822 | 2,768 | ▼ 27.6% |
| September | 2,706 | 2,700 | ▼ 0.2% |
| October | 2,846 | 2,580 | ▼ 9.3% |
| November | 640 | 647 | ▲ 1.1% |
| December | 2,043 | 1,922 | ▼ 5.9% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 8 | ▲ 300.0% |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | – | – | – |
| April | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| May | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| June | 20 | 16 | ▼ 20.0% |
| July | 26 | 18 | ▼ 30.8% |
| August | 26 | 18 | ▼ 30.8% |
| September | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| October | 19 | 16 | ▼ 15.8% |
| November | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| December | 12 | 12 | 0.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 360 | 1,440 | ▲ 300.0% |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | – | – | – |
| April | 1,344 | 1,440 | ▲ 7.1% |
| May | 2,688 | 3,048 | ▲ 13.4% |
| June | 3,120 | 2,496 | ▼ 20.0% |
| July | 3,948 | 2,832 | ▼ 28.3% |
| August | 3,984 | 2,808 | ▼ 29.5% |
| September | 2,808 | 2,808 | 0.0% |
| October | 3,019 | 2,880 | ▼ 4.6% |
| November | 672 | 720 | ▲ 7.1% |
| December | 2,160 | 2,160 | 0.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 96.7% | 95.8% | ▼ 0.9% |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | – | – | – |
| April | 90.6% | 92.0% | ▲ 1.5% |
| May | 93.4% | 93.0% | ▼ 0.4% |
| June | 94.9% | 93.7% | ▼ 1.3% |
| July | 96.3% | 95.2% | ▼ 1.1% |
| August | 95.9% | 98.6% | ▲ 2.8% |
| September | 96.4% | 96.2% | ▼ 0.2% |
| October | 94.3% | 89.6% | ▼ 5.0% |
| November | 95.2% | 89.9% | ▼ 5.6% |
| December | 94.6% | 89.0% | ▼ 5.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.