Lille (LIL) – Toulouse-Blagnac (TLS)
In December 2024, 20,876 passengers flew between Lille and Toulouse-Blagnac (both directions) on 147 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 11,834 | 11,164 | ▼ 5.7% |
| February | 17,383 | 18,826 | ▲ 8.3% |
| March | 17,012 | 20,656 | ▲ 21.4% |
| April | 19,123 | 12,885 | ▼ 32.6% |
| May | 21,055 | 15,719 | ▼ 25.3% |
| June | 18,984 | 13,737 | ▼ 27.6% |
| July | 12,096 | 15,375 | ▲ 27.1% |
| August | 11,479 | 12,725 | ▲ 10.9% |
| September | 19,498 | 13,188 | ▼ 32.4% |
| October | 21,082 | 16,677 | ▼ 20.9% |
| November | 19,957 | 17,420 | ▼ 12.7% |
| December | 20,732 | 20,876 | ▲ 0.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 210,235 | 189,248 | ▼ 10.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 81 | 80 | ▼ 1.2% |
| February | 121 | 136 | ▲ 12.4% |
| March | 122 | 146 | ▲ 19.7% |
| April | 133 | 86 | ▼ 35.3% |
| May | 148 | 106 | ▼ 28.4% |
| June | 131 | 96 | ▼ 26.7% |
| July | 81 | 106 | ▲ 30.9% |
| August | 78 | 86 | ▲ 10.3% |
| September | 140 | 92 | ▼ 34.3% |
| October | 149 | 114 | ▼ 23.5% |
| November | 140 | 122 | ▼ 12.9% |
| December | 149 | 147 | ▼ 1.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,473 | 1,317 | ▼ 10.6% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 13,176 | 12,674 | ▼ 3.8% |
| February | 19,620 | 21,592 | ▲ 10.1% |
| March | 19,490 | 23,352 | ▲ 19.8% |
| April | 21,246 | 14,040 | ▼ 33.9% |
| May | 23,018 | 17,136 | ▼ 25.6% |
| June | 21,006 | 15,060 | ▼ 28.3% |
| July | 12,816 | 16,488 | ▲ 28.7% |
| August | 12,366 | 13,368 | ▲ 8.1% |
| September | 21,802 | 14,700 | ▼ 32.6% |
| October | 23,412 | 18,316 | ▼ 21.8% |
| November | 22,262 | 19,800 | ▼ 11.1% |
| December | 23,850 | 23,406 | ▼ 1.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 234,064 | 209,932 | ▼ 10.3% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 89.8% | 88.1% | ▼ 1.9% |
| February | 88.6% | 87.2% | ▼ 1.6% |
| March | 87.3% | 88.5% | ▲ 1.4% |
| April | 90.0% | 91.8% | ▲ 2.0% |
| May | 91.5% | 91.7% | ▲ 0.2% |
| June | 90.4% | 91.2% | ▲ 0.9% |
| July | 94.4% | 93.2% | ▼ 1.3% |
| August | 92.8% | 95.2% | ▲ 2.6% |
| September | 89.4% | 89.7% | ▲ 0.3% |
| October | 90.0% | 91.1% | ▲ 1.2% |
| November | 89.6% | 88.0% | ▼ 1.8% |
| December | 86.9% | 89.2% | ▲ 2.6% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 90.1% | 90.4% | ▲ 0.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.