Lille (LIL) – Oran Es-Sénia (Ahmed Ben Bella) (ORN)
In December 2024, 3,857 passengers flew between Lille and Oran Es-Sénia (Ahmed Ben Bella) (both directions) on 40 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,756 | 4,519 | ▲ 20.3% |
| February | 3,704 | 3,121 | ▼ 15.7% |
| March | 3,144 | 3,433 | ▲ 9.2% |
| April | 2,748 | 4,546 | ▲ 65.4% |
| May | 4,297 | 4,654 | ▲ 8.3% |
| June | 3,930 | 4,773 | ▲ 21.5% |
| July | 5,409 | 5,181 | ▼ 4.2% |
| August | 5,568 | 5,286 | ▼ 5.1% |
| September | 4,263 | 4,734 | ▲ 11.0% |
| October | 4,928 | 5,260 | ▲ 6.7% |
| November | 3,121 | 3,366 | ▲ 7.9% |
| December | 4,002 | 3,857 | ▼ 3.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 48,870 | 52,730 | ▲ 7.9% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 36 | 42 | ▲ 16.7% |
| February | 32 | 28 | ▼ 12.5% |
| March | 28 | 34 | ▲ 21.4% |
| April | 26 | 39 | ▲ 50.0% |
| May | 37 | 42 | ▲ 13.5% |
| June | 37 | 42 | ▲ 13.5% |
| July | 44 | 46 | ▲ 4.5% |
| August | 48 | 44 | ▼ 8.3% |
| September | 38 | 42 | ▲ 10.5% |
| October | 40 | 44 | ▲ 10.0% |
| November | 32 | 36 | ▲ 12.5% |
| December | 35 | 40 | ▲ 14.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 433 | 479 | ▲ 10.6% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,956 | 6,288 | ▲ 26.9% |
| February | 4,368 | 3,928 | ▼ 10.1% |
| March | 3,772 | 4,968 | ▲ 31.7% |
| April | 3,570 | 5,849 | ▲ 63.8% |
| May | 5,027 | 6,708 | ▲ 33.4% |
| June | 5,189 | 6,688 | ▲ 28.9% |
| July | 6,772 | 7,086 | ▲ 4.6% |
| August | 7,039 | 6,882 | ▼ 2.2% |
| September | 5,478 | 6,688 | ▲ 22.1% |
| October | 5,929 | 7,178 | ▲ 21.1% |
| November | 4,504 | 5,486 | ▲ 21.8% |
| December | 5,154 | 6,476 | ▲ 25.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 61,758 | 74,225 | ▲ 20.2% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 75.8% | 71.9% | ▼ 5.1% |
| February | 84.8% | 79.5% | ▼ 6.2% |
| March | 83.4% | 69.1% | ▼ 17.1% |
| April | 77.0% | 77.7% | ▲ 0.9% |
| May | 85.5% | 69.4% | ▼ 18.8% |
| June | 75.7% | 71.4% | ▼ 5.7% |
| July | 79.9% | 73.1% | ▼ 8.5% |
| August | 79.1% | 76.8% | ▼ 2.9% |
| September | 77.8% | 70.8% | ▼ 9.0% |
| October | 83.1% | 73.3% | ▼ 11.8% |
| November | 69.3% | 61.4% | ▼ 11.4% |
| December | 77.6% | 59.6% | ▼ 23.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 79.1% | 71.2% | ▼ 10.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.