Oran Es-Sénia (Ahmed Ben Bella) (ORN) – Paris-Orly (ORY)
In December 2024, 22,280 passengers flew between Oran Es-Sénia (Ahmed Ben Bella) and Paris-Orly (both directions) on 177 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 16,475 | 21,599 | ▲ 31.1% |
| February | 16,461 | 20,682 | ▲ 25.6% |
| March | 15,852 | 15,477 | ▼ 2.4% |
| April | 11,683 | 17,710 | ▲ 51.6% |
| May | 16,428 | 17,281 | ▲ 5.2% |
| June | 13,632 | 17,994 | ▲ 32.0% |
| July | 16,066 | 19,605 | ▲ 22.0% |
| August | 16,956 | 24,291 | ▲ 43.3% |
| September | 15,950 | 19,332 | ▲ 21.2% |
| October | 17,456 | 21,468 | ▲ 23.0% |
| November | 16,642 | 17,657 | ▲ 6.1% |
| December | 19,181 | 22,280 | ▲ 16.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 192,782 | 235,376 | ▲ 22.1% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 119 | 153 | ▲ 28.6% |
| February | 118 | 140 | ▲ 18.6% |
| March | 116 | 134 | ▲ 15.5% |
| April | 94 | 127 | ▲ 35.1% |
| May | 120 | 119 | ▼ 0.8% |
| June | 110 | 137 | ▲ 24.5% |
| July | 118 | 154 | ▲ 30.5% |
| August | 120 | 180 | ▲ 50.0% |
| September | 115 | 145 | ▲ 26.1% |
| October | 126 | 152 | ▲ 20.6% |
| November | 136 | 150 | ▲ 10.3% |
| December | 146 | 177 | ▲ 21.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,438 | 1,768 | ▲ 22.9% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 19,952 | 26,379 | ▲ 32.2% |
| February | 20,088 | 24,082 | ▲ 19.9% |
| March | 19,566 | 22,784 | ▲ 16.4% |
| April | 15,313 | 21,645 | ▲ 41.4% |
| May | 20,113 | 20,119 | 0.0% |
| June | 18,422 | 23,437 | ▲ 27.2% |
| July | 19,786 | 26,575 | ▲ 34.3% |
| August | 20,164 | 31,501 | ▲ 56.2% |
| September | 19,305 | 24,949 | ▲ 29.2% |
| October | 21,272 | 26,186 | ▲ 23.1% |
| November | 23,248 | 26,136 | ▲ 12.4% |
| December | 25,216 | 30,996 | ▲ 22.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 242,445 | 304,789 | ▲ 25.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 82.6% | 81.9% | ▼ 0.8% |
| February | 81.9% | 85.9% | ▲ 4.9% |
| March | 81.0% | 67.9% | ▼ 16.2% |
| April | 76.3% | 81.8% | ▲ 7.2% |
| May | 81.7% | 85.9% | ▲ 5.1% |
| June | 74.0% | 76.8% | ▲ 3.8% |
| July | 81.2% | 73.8% | ▼ 9.1% |
| August | 84.1% | 77.1% | ▼ 8.3% |
| September | 82.6% | 77.5% | ▼ 6.2% |
| October | 82.1% | 82.0% | ▼ 0.1% |
| November | 71.6% | 67.6% | ▼ 5.6% |
| December | 76.1% | 71.9% | ▼ 5.5% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 79.6% | 77.5% | ▼ 2.6% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.
Flight numbers on this route
5| Flight numbers | By direction | Departures | On time |
|---|---|---|---|
| AH1060 | ORN → ORY | 58 | 67.5% |
| TO7259 | ORN → ORY | 49 | 23.7% |
| TO7251 | ORN → ORY | 41 | 44.4% |
| AH1061 | ORY → ORN | 40 | |
| TO7258 | ORY → ORN | 38 |
Flight numbers are the codes sold on tickets. On shared flights one aircraft can carry several of them. Only numbers with at least 30 flights have a page.