Montpellier-Méditerranée (MPL) – Nador Al Aaroui (NDR)
In December 2024, 2,051 passengers flew between Montpellier-Méditerranée and Nador Al Aaroui (both directions) on 14 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,205 | 2,073 | ▼ 6.0% |
| February | 2,084 | 2,238 | ▲ 7.4% |
| March | 1,996 | 1,508 | ▼ 24.4% |
| April | 2,246 | 2,880 | ▲ 28.2% |
| May | 2,959 | 3,339 | ▲ 12.8% |
| June | 2,630 | 2,826 | ▲ 7.5% |
| July | 3,202 | 3,934 | ▲ 22.9% |
| August | 3,598 | 4,366 | ▲ 21.3% |
| September | 2,892 | 3,690 | ▲ 27.6% |
| October | 3,219 | 3,364 | ▲ 4.5% |
| November | 2,067 | 2,196 | ▲ 6.2% |
| December | 2,009 | 2,051 | ▲ 2.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 31,107 | 34,465 | ▲ 10.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| February | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| March | 15 | 14 | ▼ 6.7% |
| April | 18 | 24 | ▲ 33.3% |
| May | 26 | 28 | ▲ 7.7% |
| June | 30 | 26 | ▼ 13.3% |
| July | 26 | 36 | ▲ 38.5% |
| August | 26 | 34 | ▲ 30.8% |
| September | 26 | 32 | ▲ 23.1% |
| October | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| November | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| December | 18 | 14 | ▼ 22.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 263 | 284 | ▲ 8.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,132 | 3,132 | 0.0% |
| February | 2,784 | 2,784 | 0.0% |
| March | 2,610 | 2,436 | ▼ 6.7% |
| April | 3,132 | 4,176 | ▲ 33.3% |
| May | 4,524 | 4,872 | ▲ 7.7% |
| June | 5,232 | 4,524 | ▼ 13.5% |
| July | 4,524 | 6,264 | ▲ 38.5% |
| August | 4,524 | 5,928 | ▲ 31.0% |
| September | 4,524 | 5,568 | ▲ 23.1% |
| October | 4,524 | 4,524 | 0.0% |
| November | 3,132 | 2,784 | ▼ 11.1% |
| December | 3,132 | 2,436 | ▼ 22.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 45,774 | 49,428 | ▲ 8.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 70.4% | 66.2% | ▼ 6.0% |
| February | 74.9% | 80.4% | ▲ 7.3% |
| March | 76.5% | 61.9% | ▼ 19.1% |
| April | 71.7% | 69.0% | ▼ 3.8% |
| May | 65.4% | 68.5% | ▲ 4.7% |
| June | 50.3% | 62.5% | ▲ 24.3% |
| July | 70.8% | 62.8% | ▼ 11.3% |
| August | 79.5% | 73.7% | ▼ 7.3% |
| September | 63.9% | 66.3% | ▲ 3.8% |
| October | 71.2% | 74.4% | ▲ 4.5% |
| November | 66.0% | 78.9% | ▲ 19.5% |
| December | 64.1% | 84.2% | ▲ 31.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 68.7% | 70.7% | ▲ 2.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.