Geneva (GVA) – A Coruña (LCG)
In December 2024, 2,813 passengers flew between Geneva and A Coruña (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 784 | – |
| February | – | 2,477 | – |
| March | 456 | 2,446 | ▲ 436.4% |
| April | 2,588 | 2,432 | ▼ 6.0% |
| May | 2,108 | 2,815 | ▲ 33.5% |
| June | 2,282 | 2,753 | ▲ 20.6% |
| July | 2,917 | 2,635 | ▼ 9.7% |
| August | 2,804 | 2,784 | ▼ 0.7% |
| September | 2,286 | 2,668 | ▲ 16.7% |
| October | 2,655 | 2,623 | ▼ 1.2% |
| November | 2,200 | 2,197 | ▼ 0.1% |
| December | 2,548 | 2,813 | ▲ 10.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 6 | – |
| February | – | 18 | – |
| March | 4 | 18 | ▲ 350.0% |
| April | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| May | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| June | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| July | 19 | 16 | ▼ 15.8% |
| August | 18 | 20 | ▲ 11.1% |
| September | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| October | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| November | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| December | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 1,116 | – |
| February | – | 3,336 | – |
| March | 744 | 3,348 | ▲ 350.0% |
| April | 3,288 | 2,976 | ▼ 9.5% |
| May | 2,916 | 3,348 | ▲ 14.8% |
| June | 3,348 | 3,348 | 0.0% |
| July | 3,357 | 2,982 | ▼ 11.2% |
| August | 3,348 | 3,366 | ▲ 0.5% |
| September | 2,976 | 3,348 | ▲ 12.5% |
| October | 3,348 | 3,348 | 0.0% |
| November | 3,336 | 2,976 | ▼ 10.8% |
| December | 3,336 | 3,348 | ▲ 0.4% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 70.3% | – |
| February | – | 74.3% | – |
| March | 61.3% | 73.1% | ▲ 19.2% |
| April | 78.7% | 81.7% | ▲ 3.8% |
| May | 72.3% | 84.1% | ▲ 16.3% |
| June | 68.2% | 82.2% | ▲ 20.5% |
| July | 86.9% | 88.4% | ▲ 1.7% |
| August | 83.8% | 82.7% | ▼ 1.3% |
| September | 76.8% | 79.7% | ▲ 3.8% |
| October | 79.3% | 78.3% | ▼ 1.3% |
| November | 65.9% | 73.8% | ▲ 12.0% |
| December | 76.4% | 84.0% | ▲ 9.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.