Mohammed V (CMN) – Lyon Saint-Exupéry (LYS)
In December 2024, 9,900 passengers flew between Mohammed V and Lyon Saint-Exupéry (both directions) on 84 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 13,041 | 12,932 | ▼ 0.8% |
| February | 13,464 | 13,142 | ▼ 2.4% |
| March | 11,701 | 10,649 | ▼ 9.0% |
| April | 11,987 | 12,211 | ▲ 1.9% |
| May | 13,504 | 12,374 | ▼ 8.4% |
| June | 11,223 | 11,543 | ▲ 2.9% |
| July | 16,653 | 14,418 | ▼ 13.4% |
| August | 18,051 | 17,999 | ▼ 0.3% |
| September | 14,628 | 13,735 | ▼ 6.1% |
| October | 13,472 | 13,160 | ▼ 2.3% |
| November | 11,317 | 10,975 | ▼ 3.0% |
| December | 13,558 | 9,900 | ▼ 27.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 162,599 | 153,038 | ▼ 5.9% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 105 | 108 | ▲ 2.9% |
| February | 99 | 102 | ▲ 3.0% |
| March | 90 | 86 | ▼ 4.4% |
| April | 96 | 96 | 0.0% |
| May | 96 | 92 | ▼ 4.2% |
| June | 102 | 102 | 0.0% |
| July | 158 | 131 | ▼ 17.1% |
| August | 158 | 149 | ▼ 5.7% |
| September | 124 | 119 | ▼ 4.0% |
| October | 104 | 102 | ▼ 1.9% |
| November | 95 | 91 | ▼ 4.2% |
| December | 117 | 84 | ▼ 28.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,344 | 1,262 | ▼ 6.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 17,079 | 17,790 | ▲ 4.2% |
| February | 16,120 | 16,774 | ▲ 4.1% |
| March | 14,471 | 14,090 | ▼ 2.6% |
| April | 15,174 | 15,120 | ▼ 0.4% |
| May | 15,356 | 14,963 | ▼ 2.6% |
| June | 15,468 | 16,278 | ▲ 5.2% |
| July | 23,888 | 21,195 | ▼ 11.3% |
| August | 23,784 | 24,469 | ▲ 2.9% |
| September | 19,897 | 19,589 | ▼ 1.5% |
| October | 16,070 | 16,626 | ▲ 3.5% |
| November | 15,836 | 14,766 | ▼ 6.8% |
| December | 19,173 | 13,143 | ▼ 31.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 212,316 | 204,803 | ▼ 3.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 76.4% | 72.7% | ▼ 4.8% |
| February | 83.5% | 78.3% | ▼ 6.2% |
| March | 80.9% | 75.6% | ▼ 6.6% |
| April | 79.0% | 80.8% | ▲ 2.3% |
| May | 87.9% | 82.7% | ▼ 5.9% |
| June | 72.6% | 70.9% | ▼ 2.3% |
| July | 69.7% | 68.0% | ▼ 2.4% |
| August | 75.9% | 73.6% | ▼ 3.0% |
| September | 73.5% | 70.1% | ▼ 4.6% |
| October | 83.8% | 79.2% | ▼ 5.5% |
| November | 71.5% | 74.3% | ▲ 3.9% |
| December | 70.7% | 75.3% | ▲ 6.5% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 77.1% | 75.1% | ▼ 2.6% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.