Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat (BCN) – Turin (TRN)
In December 2024, 16,575 passengers flew between Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat and Turin (both directions) on 98 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 12,377 | 12,061 | ▼ 2.6% |
| February | 11,351 | 12,254 | ▲ 8.0% |
| March | 14,257 | 12,431 | ▼ 12.8% |
| April | 16,531 | 18,019 | ▲ 9.0% |
| May | 17,616 | 17,401 | ▼ 1.2% |
| June | 16,136 | 17,157 | ▲ 6.3% |
| July | 17,747 | 18,843 | ▲ 6.2% |
| August | 18,312 | 20,013 | ▲ 9.3% |
| September | 15,275 | 17,433 | ▲ 14.1% |
| October | 16,489 | 14,923 | ▼ 9.5% |
| November | 12,724 | 15,735 | ▲ 23.7% |
| December | 13,395 | 16,575 | ▲ 23.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 182,210 | 192,845 | ▲ 5.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 81 | 81 | 0.0% |
| February | 72 | 79 | ▲ 9.7% |
| March | 86 | 76 | ▼ 11.6% |
| April | 102 | 114 | ▲ 11.8% |
| May | 111 | 112 | ▲ 0.9% |
| June | 96 | 107 | ▲ 11.5% |
| July | 107 | 114 | ▲ 6.5% |
| August | 106 | 117 | ▲ 10.4% |
| September | 92 | 110 | ▲ 19.6% |
| October | 107 | 94 | ▼ 12.1% |
| November | 82 | 96 | ▲ 17.1% |
| December | 90 | 98 | ▲ 8.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,132 | 1,198 | ▲ 5.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 14,164 | 14,081 | ▼ 0.6% |
| February | 12,962 | 13,839 | ▲ 6.8% |
| March | 15,768 | 13,484 | ▼ 14.5% |
| April | 18,806 | 21,034 | ▲ 11.8% |
| May | 20,394 | 20,246 | ▼ 0.7% |
| June | 17,452 | 19,600 | ▲ 12.3% |
| July | 19,599 | 20,672 | ▲ 5.5% |
| August | 19,596 | 21,487 | ▲ 9.6% |
| September | 16,908 | 19,962 | ▲ 18.1% |
| October | 19,112 | 16,695 | ▼ 12.6% |
| November | 14,368 | 18,692 | ▲ 30.1% |
| December | 15,734 | 18,650 | ▲ 18.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 204,863 | 218,442 | ▲ 6.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 87.4% | 85.7% | ▼ 1.9% |
| February | 87.6% | 88.5% | ▲ 1.0% |
| March | 90.4% | 92.2% | ▲ 2.0% |
| April | 87.9% | 85.7% | ▼ 2.5% |
| May | 86.4% | 85.9% | ▼ 0.6% |
| June | 92.5% | 87.5% | ▼ 5.4% |
| July | 90.6% | 91.2% | ▲ 0.7% |
| August | 93.4% | 93.1% | ▼ 0.3% |
| September | 90.3% | 87.3% | ▼ 3.3% |
| October | 86.3% | 89.4% | ▲ 3.6% |
| November | 88.6% | 84.2% | ▼ 5.0% |
| December | 85.1% | 88.9% | ▲ 4.5% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 88.9% | 88.3% | ▼ 0.6% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.