Munich (MUC) – Turin (TRN)
In December 2024, 12,459 passengers flew between Munich and Turin (both directions) on 165 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 9,433 | 11,316 | ▲ 20.0% |
| February | 8,634 | 12,690 | ▲ 47.0% |
| March | 9,529 | 14,965 | ▲ 57.0% |
| April | 11,382 | 14,116 | ▲ 24.0% |
| May | 12,888 | 12,457 | ▼ 3.3% |
| June | 13,647 | 13,084 | ▼ 4.1% |
| July | 12,446 | 12,711 | ▲ 2.1% |
| August | 10,163 | 12,822 | ▲ 26.2% |
| September | 12,528 | 13,353 | ▲ 6.6% |
| October | 14,128 | 14,018 | ▼ 0.8% |
| November | 16,885 | 16,471 | ▼ 2.5% |
| December | 10,896 | 12,459 | ▲ 14.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 142,559 | 160,462 | ▲ 12.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 123 | 143 | ▲ 16.3% |
| February | 106 | 145 | ▲ 36.8% |
| March | 118 | 175 | ▲ 48.3% |
| April | 163 | 176 | ▲ 8.0% |
| May | 165 | 159 | ▼ 3.6% |
| June | 160 | 157 | ▼ 1.9% |
| July | 162 | 158 | ▼ 2.5% |
| August | 126 | 158 | ▲ 25.4% |
| September | 143 | 152 | ▲ 6.3% |
| October | 172 | 163 | ▼ 5.2% |
| November | 179 | 181 | ▲ 1.1% |
| December | 144 | 165 | ▲ 14.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,761 | 1,932 | ▲ 9.7% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 14,970 | 17,420 | ▲ 16.4% |
| February | 12,914 | 17,686 | ▲ 37.0% |
| March | 14,372 | 21,134 | ▲ 47.0% |
| April | 19,520 | 21,135 | ▲ 8.3% |
| May | 20,082 | 19,175 | ▼ 4.5% |
| June | 19,381 | 19,156 | ▼ 1.2% |
| July | 19,496 | 19,090 | ▼ 2.1% |
| August | 15,398 | 19,248 | ▲ 25.0% |
| September | 17,210 | 18,315 | ▲ 6.4% |
| October | 20,942 | 19,886 | ▼ 5.0% |
| November | 21,506 | 21,860 | ▲ 1.6% |
| December | 17,399 | 19,901 | ▲ 14.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 213,190 | 234,006 | ▲ 9.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 63.0% | 65.0% | ▲ 3.2% |
| February | 66.9% | 71.8% | ▲ 7.3% |
| March | 66.3% | 70.8% | ▲ 6.8% |
| April | 58.3% | 66.8% | ▲ 14.6% |
| May | 64.2% | 65.0% | ▲ 1.2% |
| June | 70.4% | 68.3% | ▼ 3.0% |
| July | 63.8% | 66.6% | ▲ 4.4% |
| August | 66.0% | 66.6% | ▲ 0.9% |
| September | 72.8% | 72.9% | ▲ 0.1% |
| October | 67.5% | 70.5% | ▲ 4.4% |
| November | 78.5% | 75.3% | ▼ 4.1% |
| December | 62.6% | 62.6% | 0.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 66.7% | 68.5% | ▲ 2.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.