Falcone–Borsellino (PMO) – Turin (TRN)
In December 2024, 25,767 passengers flew between Falcone–Borsellino and Turin (both directions) on 153 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 12,527 | 17,757 | ▲ 41.7% |
| February | 13,947 | 14,730 | ▲ 5.6% |
| March | 16,925 | 19,266 | ▲ 13.8% |
| April | 23,499 | 26,211 | ▲ 11.5% |
| May | 24,832 | 27,280 | ▲ 9.9% |
| June | 25,680 | 24,045 | ▼ 6.4% |
| July | 25,819 | 24,372 | ▼ 5.6% |
| August | 23,955 | 23,630 | ▼ 1.4% |
| September | 22,469 | 23,948 | ▲ 6.6% |
| October | 25,177 | 25,795 | ▲ 2.5% |
| November | 17,633 | 22,870 | ▲ 29.7% |
| December | 20,397 | 25,767 | ▲ 26.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 252,860 | 275,671 | ▲ 9.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 75 | 108 | ▲ 44.0% |
| February | 80 | 84 | ▲ 5.0% |
| March | 96 | 109 | ▲ 13.5% |
| April | 135 | 147 | ▲ 8.9% |
| May | 145 | 150 | ▲ 3.4% |
| June | 148 | 136 | ▼ 8.1% |
| July | 154 | 141 | ▼ 8.4% |
| August | 150 | 143 | ▼ 4.7% |
| September | 137 | 137 | 0.0% |
| October | 150 | 144 | ▼ 4.0% |
| November | 104 | 128 | ▲ 23.1% |
| December | 126 | 153 | ▲ 21.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,500 | 1,580 | ▲ 5.3% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 13,959 | 19,892 | ▲ 42.5% |
| February | 15,120 | 15,892 | ▲ 5.1% |
| March | 18,144 | 20,334 | ▲ 12.1% |
| April | 25,085 | 27,878 | ▲ 11.1% |
| May | 26,717 | 28,476 | ▲ 6.6% |
| June | 27,187 | 25,726 | ▼ 5.4% |
| July | 28,417 | 26,725 | ▼ 6.0% |
| August | 27,881 | 27,279 | ▼ 2.2% |
| September | 25,485 | 25,869 | ▲ 1.5% |
| October | 27,780 | 26,949 | ▼ 3.0% |
| November | 19,140 | 23,994 | ▲ 25.4% |
| December | 22,404 | 28,305 | ▲ 26.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 277,319 | 297,319 | ▲ 7.2% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 89.7% | 89.3% | ▼ 0.4% |
| February | 92.2% | 92.7% | ▲ 0.5% |
| March | 93.3% | 94.7% | ▲ 1.5% |
| April | 93.7% | 94.0% | ▲ 0.3% |
| May | 92.9% | 95.8% | ▲ 3.1% |
| June | 94.5% | 93.5% | ▼ 1.1% |
| July | 90.9% | 91.2% | ▲ 0.3% |
| August | 85.9% | 86.6% | ▲ 0.8% |
| September | 88.2% | 92.6% | ▲ 5.0% |
| October | 90.6% | 95.7% | ▲ 5.6% |
| November | 92.1% | 95.3% | ▲ 3.5% |
| December | 91.0% | 91.0% | 0.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 91.3% | 92.7% | ▲ 1.6% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.