Naples (NAP) – Falcone–Borsellino (PMO)
In December 2024, 18,888 passengers flew between Naples and Falcone–Borsellino (both directions) on 116 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18,389 | 19,780 | ▲ 7.6% |
| February | 17,903 | 20,999 | ▲ 17.3% |
| March | 23,803 | 29,079 | ▲ 22.2% |
| April | 35,130 | 35,467 | ▲ 1.0% |
| May | 31,659 | 39,485 | ▲ 24.7% |
| June | 34,898 | 38,610 | ▲ 10.6% |
| July | 36,163 | 37,549 | ▲ 3.8% |
| August | 38,177 | 38,171 | 0.0% |
| September | 35,036 | 40,505 | ▲ 15.6% |
| October | 32,427 | 35,624 | ▲ 9.9% |
| November | 19,987 | 15,164 | ▼ 24.1% |
| December | 25,566 | 18,888 | ▼ 26.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 349,138 | 369,321 | ▲ 5.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 123 | 136 | ▲ 10.6% |
| February | 116 | 143 | ▲ 23.3% |
| March | 159 | 192 | ▲ 20.8% |
| April | 233 | 223 | ▼ 4.3% |
| May | 218 | 254 | ▲ 16.5% |
| June | 236 | 244 | ▲ 3.4% |
| July | 238 | 229 | ▼ 3.8% |
| August | 239 | 236 | ▼ 1.3% |
| September | 231 | 254 | ▲ 10.0% |
| October | 223 | 224 | ▲ 0.4% |
| November | 125 | 93 | ▼ 25.6% |
| December | 172 | 116 | ▼ 32.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 2,313 | 2,344 | ▲ 1.3% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 21,273 | 23,592 | ▲ 10.9% |
| February | 20,184 | 24,598 | ▲ 21.9% |
| March | 27,765 | 33,918 | ▲ 22.2% |
| April | 41,575 | 41,012 | ▼ 1.4% |
| May | 39,108 | 46,533 | ▲ 19.0% |
| June | 40,794 | 44,967 | ▲ 10.2% |
| July | 42,125 | 41,079 | ▼ 2.5% |
| August | 42,877 | 43,290 | ▲ 1.0% |
| September | 40,708 | 46,946 | ▲ 15.3% |
| October | 39,600 | 41,535 | ▲ 4.9% |
| November | 21,897 | 16,349 | ▼ 25.3% |
| December | 29,522 | 20,810 | ▼ 29.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 407,428 | 424,629 | ▲ 4.2% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 86.4% | 83.8% | ▼ 3.0% |
| February | 88.7% | 85.4% | ▼ 3.7% |
| March | 85.7% | 85.7% | 0.0% |
| April | 84.5% | 86.5% | ▲ 2.4% |
| May | 81.0% | 84.9% | ▲ 4.8% |
| June | 85.5% | 85.9% | ▲ 0.5% |
| July | 85.8% | 91.4% | ▲ 6.5% |
| August | 89.0% | 88.2% | ▼ 0.9% |
| September | 86.1% | 86.3% | ▲ 0.2% |
| October | 81.9% | 85.8% | ▲ 4.8% |
| November | 91.3% | 92.8% | ▲ 1.6% |
| December | 86.6% | 90.8% | ▲ 4.8% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 86.0% | 87.3% | ▲ 1.5% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.