Málaga-Costa del Sol (AGP) – Karlsruhe Baden-Baden (FKB)
In December 2024, 5,653 passengers flew between Málaga-Costa del Sol and Karlsruhe Baden-Baden (both directions) on 34 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,023 | 3,889 | ▲ 28.6% |
| February | 2,712 | 2,706 | ▼ 0.2% |
| March | 3,516 | 3,435 | ▼ 2.3% |
| April | 4,343 | 6,157 | ▲ 41.8% |
| May | 4,663 | 6,822 | ▲ 46.3% |
| June | 4,593 | 6,162 | ▲ 34.2% |
| July | 4,544 | 6,449 | ▲ 41.9% |
| August | 4,757 | 6,287 | ▲ 32.2% |
| September | 4,772 | 6,551 | ▲ 37.3% |
| October | 4,719 | 5,789 | ▲ 22.7% |
| November | 2,837 | 5,660 | ▲ 99.5% |
| December | 5,178 | 5,653 | ▲ 9.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 49,657 | 65,560 | ▲ 32.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 19 | 24 | ▲ 26.3% |
| February | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| March | 20 | 19 | ▼ 5.0% |
| April | 28 | 34 | ▲ 21.4% |
| May | 28 | 38 | ▲ 35.7% |
| June | 27 | 36 | ▲ 33.3% |
| July | 26 | 37 | ▲ 42.3% |
| August | 28 | 34 | ▲ 21.4% |
| September | 26 | 36 | ▲ 38.5% |
| October | 26 | 35 | ▲ 34.6% |
| November | 18 | 36 | ▲ 100.0% |
| December | 32 | 34 | ▲ 6.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 294 | 379 | ▲ 28.9% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,410 | 4,664 | ▲ 36.8% |
| February | 3,040 | 3,136 | ▲ 3.2% |
| March | 3,780 | 3,719 | ▼ 1.6% |
| April | 4,562 | 6,493 | ▲ 42.3% |
| May | 4,978 | 7,075 | ▲ 42.1% |
| June | 4,924 | 6,509 | ▲ 32.2% |
| July | 4,946 | 6,880 | ▲ 39.1% |
| August | 4,995 | 6,512 | ▲ 30.4% |
| September | 5,042 | 6,868 | ▲ 36.2% |
| October | 4,979 | 6,169 | ▲ 23.9% |
| November | 3,402 | 6,804 | ▲ 100.0% |
| December | 6,128 | 6,452 | ▲ 5.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 54,186 | 71,281 | ▲ 31.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 88.7% | 83.4% | ▼ 6.0% |
| February | 89.2% | 86.3% | ▼ 3.3% |
| March | 93.0% | 92.4% | ▼ 0.6% |
| April | 95.2% | 94.8% | ▼ 0.4% |
| May | 93.7% | 96.4% | ▲ 2.9% |
| June | 93.3% | 94.7% | ▲ 1.5% |
| July | 91.9% | 93.7% | ▲ 2.0% |
| August | 95.2% | 96.5% | ▲ 1.4% |
| September | 94.6% | 95.4% | ▲ 0.8% |
| October | 94.8% | 93.8% | ▼ 1.1% |
| November | 83.4% | 83.2% | ▼ 0.2% |
| December | 84.5% | 87.6% | ▲ 3.7% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 91.5% | 91.5% | ▲ 0.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.