Karlsruhe Baden-Baden (FKB) – London Stansted (STN)
In December 2024, 15,737 passengers flew between Karlsruhe Baden-Baden and London Stansted (both directions) on 90 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8,840 | 9,299 | ▲ 5.2% |
| February | 8,517 | 8,544 | ▲ 0.3% |
| March | 10,318 | 9,850 | ▼ 4.5% |
| April | 13,488 | 13,971 | ▲ 3.6% |
| May | 13,081 | 12,252 | ▼ 6.3% |
| June | 11,522 | 10,313 | ▼ 10.5% |
| July | 12,691 | 12,475 | ▼ 1.7% |
| August | 12,076 | 12,989 | ▲ 7.6% |
| September | 11,430 | 14,177 | ▲ 24.0% |
| October | 14,301 | 15,197 | ▲ 6.3% |
| November | 9,730 | 12,700 | ▲ 30.5% |
| December | 12,046 | 15,737 | ▲ 30.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 138,040 | 147,504 | ▲ 6.9% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 63 | 66 | ▲ 4.8% |
| February | 56 | 58 | ▲ 3.6% |
| March | 67 | 65 | ▼ 3.0% |
| April | 78 | 89 | ▲ 14.1% |
| May | 80 | 74 | ▼ 7.5% |
| June | 68 | 64 | ▼ 5.9% |
| July | 73 | 72 | ▼ 1.4% |
| August | 68 | 72 | ▲ 5.9% |
| September | 68 | 88 | ▲ 29.4% |
| October | 91 | 92 | ▲ 1.1% |
| November | 62 | 86 | ▲ 38.7% |
| December | 68 | 90 | ▲ 32.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 842 | 916 | ▲ 8.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 11,732 | 12,570 | ▲ 7.1% |
| February | 10,584 | 11,074 | ▲ 4.6% |
| March | 12,484 | 12,381 | ▼ 0.8% |
| April | 14,758 | 16,641 | ▲ 12.8% |
| May | 15,120 | 13,987 | ▼ 7.5% |
| June | 12,868 | 12,120 | ▼ 5.8% |
| July | 13,638 | 13,608 | ▼ 0.2% |
| August | 12,852 | 13,632 | ▲ 6.1% |
| September | 12,868 | 16,360 | ▲ 27.1% |
| October | 17,247 | 17,469 | ▲ 1.3% |
| November | 11,846 | 16,334 | ▲ 37.9% |
| December | 13,037 | 16,903 | ▲ 29.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 159,034 | 173,079 | ▲ 8.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 75.3% | 74.0% | ▼ 1.7% |
| February | 80.5% | 77.2% | ▼ 4.1% |
| March | 82.6% | 79.6% | ▼ 3.6% |
| April | 91.4% | 84.0% | ▼ 8.1% |
| May | 86.5% | 87.6% | ▲ 1.3% |
| June | 89.5% | 85.1% | ▼ 4.9% |
| July | 93.1% | 91.7% | ▼ 1.5% |
| August | 94.0% | 95.3% | ▲ 1.4% |
| September | 88.8% | 86.7% | ▼ 2.4% |
| October | 82.9% | 87.0% | ▲ 4.9% |
| November | 82.1% | 77.8% | ▼ 5.2% |
| December | 92.4% | 93.1% | ▲ 0.8% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 86.6% | 84.9% | ▼ 1.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.