Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández (ALC) – Karlsruhe Baden-Baden (FKB)
In December 2024, 9,428 passengers flew between Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández and Karlsruhe Baden-Baden (both directions) on 54 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5,775 | 5,613 | ▼ 2.8% |
| February | 5,342 | 5,540 | ▲ 3.7% |
| March | 6,075 | 6,317 | ▲ 4.0% |
| April | 5,947 | 6,157 | ▲ 3.5% |
| May | 7,637 | 6,541 | ▼ 14.4% |
| June | 7,137 | 6,056 | ▼ 15.1% |
| July | 6,383 | 6,463 | ▲ 1.3% |
| August | 6,540 | 6,563 | ▲ 0.4% |
| September | 6,195 | 5,853 | ▼ 5.5% |
| October | 6,624 | 6,861 | ▲ 3.6% |
| November | 5,436 | 8,712 | ▲ 60.3% |
| December | 5,843 | 9,428 | ▲ 61.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 74,934 | 80,104 | ▲ 6.9% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 36 | 34 | ▼ 5.6% |
| February | 32 | 32 | 0.0% |
| March | 34 | 35 | ▲ 2.9% |
| April | 33 | 34 | ▲ 3.0% |
| May | 44 | 36 | ▼ 18.2% |
| June | 41 | 34 | ▼ 17.1% |
| July | 36 | 37 | ▲ 2.8% |
| August | 37 | 36 | ▼ 2.7% |
| September | 34 | 32 | ▼ 5.9% |
| October | 36 | 38 | ▲ 5.6% |
| November | 32 | 54 | ▲ 68.8% |
| December | 34 | 54 | ▲ 58.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 429 | 456 | ▲ 6.3% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6,804 | 6,634 | ▼ 2.5% |
| February | 6,048 | 6,224 | ▲ 2.9% |
| March | 6,442 | 6,839 | ▲ 6.2% |
| April | 6,301 | 6,477 | ▲ 2.8% |
| May | 8,396 | 6,855 | ▼ 18.4% |
| June | 7,649 | 6,475 | ▼ 15.3% |
| July | 6,868 | 6,880 | ▲ 0.2% |
| August | 6,894 | 6,884 | ▼ 0.1% |
| September | 6,554 | 6,128 | ▼ 6.5% |
| October | 6,884 | 7,198 | ▲ 4.6% |
| November | 6,224 | 10,302 | ▲ 65.5% |
| December | 6,602 | 10,289 | ▲ 55.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 81,666 | 87,185 | ▲ 6.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 84.9% | 84.6% | ▼ 0.4% |
| February | 88.3% | 89.0% | ▲ 0.8% |
| March | 94.3% | 92.4% | ▼ 2.0% |
| April | 94.4% | 95.1% | ▲ 0.7% |
| May | 91.0% | 95.4% | ▲ 4.8% |
| June | 93.3% | 93.5% | ▲ 0.2% |
| July | 92.9% | 93.9% | ▲ 1.1% |
| August | 94.9% | 95.3% | ▲ 0.4% |
| September | 94.5% | 95.5% | ▲ 1.1% |
| October | 96.2% | 95.3% | ▼ 0.9% |
| November | 87.3% | 84.6% | ▼ 3.1% |
| December | 88.5% | 91.6% | ▲ 3.5% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 91.7% | 92.2% | ▲ 0.5% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.