César Manrique-Lanzarote (ACE) – East Midlands (EMA)
In December 2024, 19,018 passengers flew between César Manrique-Lanzarote and East Midlands (both directions) on 130 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 16,094 | 18,880 | ▲ 17.3% |
| February | 16,343 | 19,610 | ▲ 20.0% |
| March | 20,101 | 23,402 | ▲ 16.4% |
| April | 18,316 | 20,279 | ▲ 10.7% |
| May | 17,772 | 16,849 | ▼ 5.2% |
| June | 19,726 | 16,941 | ▼ 14.1% |
| July | 21,172 | 17,588 | ▼ 16.9% |
| August | 20,862 | 17,416 | ▼ 16.5% |
| September | 18,217 | 16,975 | ▼ 6.8% |
| October | 22,681 | 20,030 | ▼ 11.7% |
| November | 18,323 | 19,724 | ▲ 7.6% |
| December | 18,049 | 19,018 | ▲ 5.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 227,656 | 226,712 | ▼ 0.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 104 | 120 | ▲ 15.4% |
| February | 93 | 116 | ▲ 24.7% |
| March | 114 | 136 | ▲ 19.3% |
| April | 102 | 114 | ▲ 11.8% |
| May | 97 | 96 | ▼ 1.0% |
| June | 110 | 94 | ▼ 14.5% |
| July | 118 | 98 | ▼ 16.9% |
| August | 114 | 96 | ▼ 15.8% |
| September | 102 | 98 | ▼ 3.9% |
| October | 128 | 114 | ▼ 10.9% |
| November | 114 | 120 | ▲ 5.3% |
| December | 124 | 130 | ▲ 4.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,320 | 1,332 | ▲ 0.9% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 19,656 | 22,952 | ▲ 16.8% |
| February | 17,897 | 22,148 | ▲ 23.8% |
| March | 21,882 | 25,984 | ▲ 18.7% |
| April | 19,534 | 21,838 | ▲ 11.8% |
| May | 18,621 | 18,284 | ▼ 1.8% |
| June | 21,030 | 17,894 | ▼ 14.9% |
| July | 22,542 | 18,702 | ▼ 17.0% |
| August | 21,770 | 18,336 | ▼ 15.8% |
| September | 19,552 | 18,738 | ▼ 4.2% |
| October | 24,496 | 21,668 | ▼ 11.5% |
| November | 21,834 | 22,680 | ▲ 3.9% |
| December | 23,708 | 24,570 | ▲ 3.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 252,522 | 253,794 | ▲ 0.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 81.9% | 82.3% | ▲ 0.5% |
| February | 91.3% | 88.5% | ▼ 3.1% |
| March | 91.9% | 90.1% | ▼ 2.0% |
| April | 93.8% | 92.9% | ▼ 1.0% |
| May | 95.4% | 92.2% | ▼ 3.4% |
| June | 93.8% | 94.7% | ▲ 1.0% |
| July | 93.9% | 94.0% | ▲ 0.1% |
| August | 95.8% | 95.0% | ▼ 0.8% |
| September | 93.2% | 90.6% | ▼ 2.8% |
| October | 92.6% | 92.4% | ▼ 0.2% |
| November | 83.9% | 87.0% | ▲ 3.7% |
| December | 76.1% | 77.4% | ▲ 1.7% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 90.3% | 89.8% | ▼ 0.6% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.