Tenerife Norte-Ciudad de La Laguna (TFN) – Jerez (XRY)
In December 2024, 1,508 passengers flew between Tenerife Norte-Ciudad de La Laguna and Jerez (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,376 | 1,587 | ▲ 15.3% |
| February | 1,432 | 1,667 | ▲ 16.4% |
| March | 1,399 | 1,875 | ▲ 34.0% |
| April | 1,547 | 1,971 | ▲ 27.4% |
| May | 1,980 | 2,087 | ▲ 5.4% |
| June | 1,948 | 1,833 | ▼ 5.9% |
| July | 1,871 | 2,177 | ▲ 16.4% |
| August | 2,188 | 2,204 | ▲ 0.7% |
| September | 1,878 | 1,915 | ▲ 2.0% |
| October | 1,714 | 1,945 | ▲ 13.5% |
| November | 1,234 | 1,530 | ▲ 24.0% |
| December | 1,951 | 1,508 | ▼ 22.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 20,518 | 22,299 | ▲ 8.7% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| February | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| March | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| April | 17 | 18 | ▲ 5.9% |
| May | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| June | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| July | 16 | 19 | ▲ 18.8% |
| August | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| September | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| October | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| November | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| December | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 209 | 213 | ▲ 1.9% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,376 | 2,376 | 0.0% |
| February | 2,112 | 2,112 | 0.0% |
| March | 2,376 | 2,376 | 0.0% |
| April | 2,118 | 2,376 | ▲ 12.2% |
| May | 2,376 | 2,376 | 0.0% |
| June | 2,376 | 2,112 | ▼ 11.1% |
| July | 2,112 | 2,385 | ▲ 12.9% |
| August | 2,376 | 2,376 | 0.0% |
| September | 2,376 | 2,128 | ▼ 10.4% |
| October | 2,376 | 2,376 | 0.0% |
| November | 2,112 | 2,376 | ▲ 12.5% |
| December | 2,376 | 2,376 | 0.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 27,462 | 27,745 | ▲ 1.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 57.9% | 66.8% | ▲ 15.4% |
| February | 67.8% | 78.9% | ▲ 16.4% |
| March | 58.9% | 78.9% | ▲ 34.0% |
| April | 73.0% | 83.0% | ▲ 13.7% |
| May | 83.3% | 87.8% | ▲ 5.4% |
| June | 82.0% | 86.8% | ▲ 5.9% |
| July | 88.6% | 91.3% | ▲ 3.0% |
| August | 92.1% | 92.8% | ▲ 0.8% |
| September | 79.0% | 90.0% | ▲ 13.9% |
| October | 72.1% | 81.9% | ▲ 13.6% |
| November | 58.4% | 64.4% | ▲ 10.3% |
| December | 82.1% | 63.5% | ▼ 22.7% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 74.6% | 80.5% | ▲ 7.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.