Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat (BCN) – Jerez (XRY)
In December 2024, 12,907 passengers flew between Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat and Jerez (both directions) on 80 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10,644 | 9,702 | ▼ 8.9% |
| February | 10,026 | 11,603 | ▲ 15.7% |
| March | 12,919 | 14,935 | ▲ 15.6% |
| April | 20,321 | 21,233 | ▲ 4.5% |
| May | 20,890 | 22,696 | ▲ 8.6% |
| June | 19,280 | 23,898 | ▲ 24.0% |
| July | 20,612 | 21,609 | ▲ 4.8% |
| August | 20,356 | 22,185 | ▲ 9.0% |
| September | 19,677 | 23,401 | ▲ 18.9% |
| October | 19,220 | 22,195 | ▲ 15.5% |
| November | 11,989 | 12,499 | ▲ 4.3% |
| December | 12,690 | 12,907 | ▲ 1.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 198,624 | 218,863 | ▲ 10.2% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 64 | 65 | ▲ 1.6% |
| February | 59 | 74 | ▲ 25.4% |
| March | 72 | 90 | ▲ 25.0% |
| April | 122 | 130 | ▲ 6.6% |
| May | 123 | 133 | ▲ 8.1% |
| June | 110 | 140 | ▲ 27.3% |
| July | 119 | 123 | ▲ 3.4% |
| August | 115 | 126 | ▲ 9.6% |
| September | 112 | 140 | ▲ 25.0% |
| October | 116 | 140 | ▲ 20.7% |
| November | 79 | 79 | 0.0% |
| December | 82 | 80 | ▼ 2.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,173 | 1,320 | ▲ 12.5% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 12,280 | 11,720 | ▼ 4.6% |
| February | 10,938 | 12,780 | ▲ 16.8% |
| March | 13,768 | 16,542 | ▲ 20.1% |
| April | 22,439 | 23,899 | ▲ 6.5% |
| May | 22,521 | 24,440 | ▲ 8.5% |
| June | 20,273 | 25,508 | ▲ 25.8% |
| July | 21,591 | 22,565 | ▲ 4.5% |
| August | 21,345 | 23,576 | ▲ 10.5% |
| September | 20,978 | 25,866 | ▲ 23.3% |
| October | 20,663 | 25,154 | ▲ 21.7% |
| November | 13,588 | 14,294 | ▲ 5.2% |
| December | 14,590 | 14,456 | ▼ 0.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 214,974 | 240,800 | ▲ 12.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 86.7% | 82.8% | ▼ 4.5% |
| February | 91.7% | 90.8% | ▼ 1.0% |
| March | 93.8% | 90.3% | ▼ 3.7% |
| April | 90.6% | 88.8% | ▼ 2.0% |
| May | 92.8% | 92.9% | ▲ 0.1% |
| June | 95.1% | 93.7% | ▼ 1.5% |
| July | 95.5% | 95.8% | ▲ 0.3% |
| August | 95.4% | 94.1% | ▼ 1.4% |
| September | 93.8% | 90.5% | ▼ 3.5% |
| October | 93.0% | 88.2% | ▼ 5.2% |
| November | 88.2% | 87.4% | ▼ 0.9% |
| December | 87.0% | 89.3% | ▲ 2.6% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 92.0% | 90.4% | ▼ 1.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.