Tenerife Norte-Ciudad de La Laguna (TFN) – Valencia (VLC)
In December 2024, 14,388 passengers flew between Tenerife Norte-Ciudad de La Laguna and Valencia (both directions) on 102 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 9,368 | 12,455 | ▲ 33.0% |
| February | 9,285 | 13,462 | ▲ 45.0% |
| March | 11,017 | 13,191 | ▲ 19.7% |
| April | 12,621 | 12,842 | ▲ 1.8% |
| May | 12,793 | 13,635 | ▲ 6.6% |
| June | 13,492 | 11,955 | ▼ 11.4% |
| July | 15,669 | 17,113 | ▲ 9.2% |
| August | 15,750 | 17,548 | ▲ 11.4% |
| September | 14,167 | 15,419 | ▲ 8.8% |
| October | 14,032 | 14,376 | ▲ 2.5% |
| November | 14,075 | 11,312 | ▼ 19.6% |
| December | 14,983 | 14,388 | ▼ 4.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 157,252 | 167,696 | ▲ 6.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 66 | 82 | ▲ 24.2% |
| February | 60 | 87 | ▲ 45.0% |
| March | 72 | 87 | ▲ 20.8% |
| April | 82 | 85 | ▲ 3.7% |
| May | 82 | 86 | ▲ 4.9% |
| June | 83 | 77 | ▼ 7.2% |
| July | 105 | 116 | ▲ 10.5% |
| August | 103 | 117 | ▲ 13.6% |
| September | 91 | 92 | ▲ 1.1% |
| October | 88 | 95 | ▲ 8.0% |
| November | 94 | 80 | ▼ 14.9% |
| December | 106 | 102 | ▼ 3.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,032 | 1,106 | ▲ 7.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 11,362 | 14,304 | ▲ 25.9% |
| February | 10,460 | 15,542 | ▲ 48.6% |
| March | 12,686 | 15,161 | ▲ 19.5% |
| April | 14,154 | 15,050 | ▲ 6.3% |
| May | 14,338 | 15,164 | ▲ 5.8% |
| June | 14,520 | 13,348 | ▼ 8.1% |
| July | 17,278 | 19,090 | ▲ 10.5% |
| August | 17,032 | 19,054 | ▲ 11.9% |
| September | 15,722 | 16,578 | ▲ 5.4% |
| October | 15,644 | 16,766 | ▲ 7.2% |
| November | 16,946 | 14,792 | ▼ 12.7% |
| December | 18,270 | 17,754 | ▼ 2.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 178,412 | 192,603 | ▲ 8.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 82.5% | 87.1% | ▲ 5.6% |
| February | 88.8% | 86.6% | ▼ 2.5% |
| March | 86.8% | 87.0% | ▲ 0.2% |
| April | 89.2% | 85.3% | ▼ 4.4% |
| May | 89.2% | 89.9% | ▲ 0.8% |
| June | 92.9% | 89.6% | ▼ 3.6% |
| July | 90.7% | 89.6% | ▼ 1.2% |
| August | 92.5% | 92.1% | ▼ 0.4% |
| September | 90.1% | 93.0% | ▲ 3.2% |
| October | 89.7% | 85.7% | ▼ 4.5% |
| November | 83.1% | 76.5% | ▼ 7.9% |
| December | 82.0% | 81.0% | ▼ 1.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 88.1% | 87.0% | ▼ 1.3% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.