Paris-Orly (ORY) – Rabat-Salé (RBA)
In December 2024, 22,436 passengers flew between Paris-Orly and Rabat-Salé (both directions) on 162 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 13,230 | 16,755 | ▲ 26.6% |
| February | 13,540 | 17,459 | ▲ 28.9% |
| March | 14,298 | 14,707 | ▲ 2.9% |
| April | 12,873 | 17,758 | ▲ 37.9% |
| May | 15,905 | 17,821 | ▲ 12.0% |
| June | 16,259 | 19,739 | ▲ 21.4% |
| July | 23,407 | 22,629 | ▼ 3.3% |
| August | 22,292 | 23,605 | ▲ 5.9% |
| September | 18,331 | 19,282 | ▲ 5.2% |
| October | 18,909 | 20,169 | ▲ 6.7% |
| November | 14,480 | 20,985 | ▲ 44.9% |
| December | 18,734 | 22,436 | ▲ 19.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 202,258 | 233,345 | ▲ 15.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 104 | 126 | ▲ 21.2% |
| February | 101 | 120 | ▲ 18.8% |
| March | 105 | 114 | ▲ 8.6% |
| April | 98 | 126 | ▲ 28.6% |
| May | 114 | 122 | ▲ 7.0% |
| June | 126 | 147 | ▲ 16.7% |
| July | 186 | 185 | ▼ 0.5% |
| August | 182 | 190 | ▲ 4.4% |
| September | 145 | 155 | ▲ 6.9% |
| October | 130 | 138 | ▲ 6.2% |
| November | 116 | 150 | ▲ 29.3% |
| December | 148 | 162 | ▲ 9.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,555 | 1,735 | ▲ 11.6% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 17,014 | 20,762 | ▲ 22.0% |
| February | 16,516 | 19,667 | ▲ 19.1% |
| March | 17,293 | 18,740 | ▲ 8.4% |
| April | 16,066 | 21,091 | ▲ 31.3% |
| May | 18,752 | 20,517 | ▲ 9.4% |
| June | 20,393 | 24,675 | ▲ 21.0% |
| July | 30,206 | 30,711 | ▲ 1.7% |
| August | 29,586 | 31,484 | ▲ 6.4% |
| September | 24,708 | 25,860 | ▲ 4.7% |
| October | 22,710 | 23,214 | ▲ 2.2% |
| November | 19,036 | 26,224 | ▲ 37.8% |
| December | 24,198 | 28,758 | ▲ 18.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 256,478 | 291,703 | ▲ 13.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 77.8% | 80.7% | ▲ 3.7% |
| February | 82.0% | 88.8% | ▲ 8.3% |
| March | 82.7% | 78.5% | ▼ 5.1% |
| April | 80.1% | 84.2% | ▲ 5.1% |
| May | 84.8% | 86.9% | ▲ 2.5% |
| June | 79.7% | 80.0% | ▲ 0.4% |
| July | 77.5% | 73.7% | ▼ 4.9% |
| August | 75.3% | 75.0% | ▼ 0.4% |
| September | 74.2% | 74.6% | ▲ 0.5% |
| October | 83.3% | 86.9% | ▲ 4.3% |
| November | 76.1% | 80.0% | ▲ 5.1% |
| December | 77.4% | 78.0% | ▲ 0.8% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 79.2% | 80.6% | ▲ 1.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.