1,861 km · International

Beauvais-Tillé (BVA) – Rabat-Salé (RBA)

In December 2024, 4,659 passengers flew between Beauvais-Tillé and Rabat-Salé (both directions) on 26 flights, according to Eurostat.

Passengers per month

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodPassengers 2023Passengers 2024Change vs last year
January4,7225,035▲ 6.6%
February4,2765,432▲ 27.0%
March4,6675,875▲ 25.9%
April4,7234,754▲ 0.7%
May4,8094,789▼ 0.4%
June4,2534,680▲ 10.0%
July4,6694,213▼ 9.8%
August4,6665,011▲ 7.4%
September4,9374,077▼ 17.4%
October5,0205,428▲ 8.1%
November5,9424,218▼ 29.0%
December5,9774,659▼ 22.1%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)58,66158,171▼ 0.8%

Passenger flights per month

Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodFlights operated 2023Flights operated 2024Change vs last year
January2628▲ 7.7%
February2430▲ 25.0%
March2634▲ 30.8%
April26260.0%
May26260.0%
June2426▲ 8.3%
July2624▼ 7.7%
August2628▲ 7.7%
September2824▼ 14.3%
October2830▲ 7.1%
November3424▼ 29.4%
December3426▼ 23.5%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)328326▼ 0.6%

Seats offered per month

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodSeats offered 2023Seats offered 2024Change vs last year
January5,1225,436▲ 6.1%
February4,7285,830▲ 23.3%
March5,1226,586▲ 28.6%
April5,1225,026▼ 1.9%
May5,0905,058▼ 0.6%
June4,7285,058▲ 7.0%
July5,0904,664▼ 8.4%
August5,0905,404▲ 6.2%
September5,5164,616▼ 16.3%
October5,4685,846▲ 6.9%
November6,6344,696▼ 29.2%
December6,6185,122▼ 22.6%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)64,32863,342▼ 1.5%

Load factor (calculated)

Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodLoad factor 2023Load factor 2024Change vs last year
January92.2%92.6%▲ 0.4%
February90.4%93.2%▲ 3.1%
March91.1%89.2%▼ 2.1%
April92.2%94.6%▲ 2.6%
May94.5%94.7%▲ 0.2%
June90.0%92.5%▲ 2.8%
July91.7%90.3%▼ 1.5%
August91.7%92.7%▲ 1.1%
September89.5%88.3%▼ 1.3%
October91.8%92.8%▲ 1.1%
November89.6%89.8%▲ 0.2%
December90.3%91.0%▲ 0.8%
Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec)91.3%91.8%▲ 0.6%

Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…