Brussels South Charleroi (CRL) – Rabat-Salé (RBA)
In December 2024, 7,278 passengers flew between Brussels South Charleroi and Rabat-Salé (both directions) on 40 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5,482 | 7,953 | ▲ 45.1% |
| February | 5,799 | 7,518 | ▲ 29.6% |
| March | 5,828 | 7,740 | ▲ 32.8% |
| April | 4,730 | 6,262 | ▲ 32.4% |
| May | 4,593 | 6,544 | ▲ 42.5% |
| June | 4,347 | 6,015 | ▲ 38.4% |
| July | 3,910 | 5,826 | ▲ 49.0% |
| August | 4,661 | 6,667 | ▲ 43.0% |
| September | 4,184 | 4,999 | ▲ 19.5% |
| October | 4,675 | 6,474 | ▲ 38.5% |
| November | 7,658 | 7,723 | ▲ 0.8% |
| December | 7,738 | 7,278 | ▼ 5.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 63,605 | 80,999 | ▲ 27.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 30 | 44 | ▲ 46.7% |
| February | 32 | 41 | ▲ 28.1% |
| March | 32 | 44 | ▲ 37.5% |
| April | 26 | 34 | ▲ 30.8% |
| May | 26 | 36 | ▲ 38.5% |
| June | 26 | 34 | ▲ 30.8% |
| July | 22 | 34 | ▲ 54.5% |
| August | 26 | 37 | ▲ 42.3% |
| September | 24 | 28 | ▲ 16.7% |
| October | 26 | 36 | ▲ 38.5% |
| November | 44 | 44 | 0.0% |
| December | 44 | 40 | ▼ 9.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 358 | 452 | ▲ 26.3% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5,687 | 8,444 | ▲ 48.5% |
| February | 12,352 | 7,805 | ▼ 36.8% |
| March | 6,048 | 8,380 | ▲ 38.6% |
| April | 4,914 | 6,426 | ▲ 30.8% |
| May | 4,914 | 6,820 | ▲ 38.8% |
| June | 4,914 | 6,442 | ▲ 31.1% |
| July | 4,158 | 6,434 | ▲ 54.7% |
| August | 4,946 | 7,009 | ▲ 41.7% |
| September | 4,552 | 5,292 | ▲ 16.3% |
| October | 4,962 | 6,836 | ▲ 37.8% |
| November | 8,364 | 8,540 | ▲ 2.1% |
| December | 8,444 | 7,784 | ▼ 7.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 74,255 | 86,212 | ▲ 16.1% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 96.4% | 94.2% | ▼ 2.3% |
| February | 46.9% | 96.3% | ▲ 105.3% |
| March | 96.4% | 92.4% | ▼ 4.1% |
| April | 96.3% | 97.4% | ▲ 1.1% |
| May | 93.5% | 96.0% | ▲ 2.7% |
| June | 88.5% | 93.4% | ▲ 5.5% |
| July | 94.0% | 90.6% | ▼ 3.6% |
| August | 94.2% | 95.1% | ▲ 1.0% |
| September | 91.9% | 94.5% | ▲ 2.8% |
| October | 94.2% | 94.7% | ▲ 0.5% |
| November | 91.6% | 90.4% | ▼ 1.3% |
| December | 91.6% | 93.5% | ▲ 2.1% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 89.6% | 94.0% | ▲ 4.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.