Nice-Côte d'Azur (NCE) – Strasbourg (SXB)
In December 2024, 22,079 passengers flew between Nice-Côte d'Azur and Strasbourg (both directions) on 148 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6,221 | 9,374 | ▲ 50.7% |
| February | 4,798 | 6,934 | ▲ 44.5% |
| March | 2,363 | 10,740 | ▲ 354.5% |
| April | 5,824 | 11,182 | ▲ 92.0% |
| May | 12,148 | 11,902 | ▼ 2.0% |
| June | 8,849 | 8,674 | ▼ 2.0% |
| July | 10,273 | 9,271 | ▼ 9.8% |
| August | 10,764 | 9,280 | ▼ 13.8% |
| September | 9,942 | 9,059 | ▼ 8.9% |
| October | 11,626 | 12,419 | ▲ 6.8% |
| November | 11,571 | 16,357 | ▲ 41.4% |
| December | 18,367 | 22,079 | ▲ 20.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 112,746 | 137,271 | ▲ 21.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 45 | 56 | ▲ 24.4% |
| February | 32 | 44 | ▲ 37.5% |
| March | 16 | 70 | ▲ 337.5% |
| April | 34 | 70 | ▲ 105.9% |
| May | 81 | 71 | ▼ 12.3% |
| June | 53 | 56 | ▲ 5.7% |
| July | 68 | 54 | ▼ 20.6% |
| August | 73 | 55 | ▼ 24.7% |
| September | 62 | 52 | ▼ 16.1% |
| October | 79 | 74 | ▼ 6.3% |
| November | 76 | 123 | ▲ 61.8% |
| December | 122 | 148 | ▲ 21.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 741 | 873 | ▲ 17.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6,620 | 10,080 | ▲ 52.3% |
| February | 4,994 | 7,232 | ▲ 44.8% |
| March | 2,544 | 11,319 | ▲ 344.9% |
| April | 6,120 | 11,654 | ▲ 90.4% |
| May | 12,655 | 12,438 | ▼ 1.7% |
| June | 9,206 | 9,048 | ▼ 1.7% |
| July | 10,729 | 9,544 | ▼ 11.0% |
| August | 11,317 | 9,548 | ▼ 15.6% |
| September | 10,480 | 9,360 | ▼ 10.7% |
| October | 12,650 | 13,356 | ▲ 5.6% |
| November | 13,488 | 20,820 | ▲ 54.4% |
| December | 21,524 | 26,904 | ▲ 25.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 122,327 | 151,303 | ▲ 23.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 94.0% | 93.0% | ▼ 1.1% |
| February | 96.1% | 95.9% | ▼ 0.2% |
| March | 92.9% | 94.9% | ▲ 2.2% |
| April | 95.2% | 95.9% | ▲ 0.7% |
| May | 96.0% | 95.7% | ▼ 0.3% |
| June | 96.1% | 95.9% | ▼ 0.2% |
| July | 95.7% | 97.1% | ▲ 1.5% |
| August | 95.1% | 97.2% | ▲ 2.2% |
| September | 94.9% | 96.8% | ▲ 2.0% |
| October | 91.9% | 93.0% | ▲ 1.2% |
| November | 85.8% | 78.6% | ▼ 8.4% |
| December | 85.3% | 82.1% | ▼ 3.8% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 93.3% | 93.0% | ▼ 0.3% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.