Nice-Côte d'Azur (NCE) – Rennes-Saint-Jacques (RNS)
In December 2024, 6,534 passengers flew between Nice-Côte d'Azur and Rennes-Saint-Jacques (both directions) on 40 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,465 | 3,412 | ▼ 23.6% |
| February | 5,988 | 6,084 | ▲ 1.6% |
| March | 4,119 | 7,384 | ▲ 79.3% |
| April | 9,234 | 7,521 | ▼ 18.6% |
| May | 10,435 | 7,184 | ▼ 31.2% |
| June | 9,407 | 6,300 | ▼ 33.0% |
| July | 9,286 | 9,231 | ▼ 0.6% |
| August | 10,445 | 8,846 | ▼ 15.3% |
| September | 8,912 | 6,355 | ▼ 28.7% |
| October | 8,249 | 5,822 | ▼ 29.4% |
| November | 4,292 | 4,402 | ▲ 2.6% |
| December | 5,692 | 6,534 | ▲ 14.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 90,524 | 79,075 | ▼ 12.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 28 | 22 | ▼ 21.4% |
| February | 36 | 37 | ▲ 2.8% |
| March | 24 | 50 | ▲ 108.3% |
| April | 54 | 44 | ▼ 18.5% |
| May | 62 | 42 | ▼ 32.3% |
| June | 56 | 37 | ▼ 33.9% |
| July | 64 | 52 | ▼ 18.8% |
| August | 72 | 50 | ▼ 30.6% |
| September | 58 | 38 | ▼ 34.5% |
| October | 51 | 36 | ▼ 29.4% |
| November | 28 | 26 | ▼ 7.1% |
| December | 42 | 40 | ▼ 4.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 575 | 474 | ▼ 17.6% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5,208 | 3,972 | ▼ 23.7% |
| February | 6,696 | 6,882 | ▲ 2.8% |
| March | 4,464 | 8,388 | ▲ 87.9% |
| April | 10,044 | 8,184 | ▼ 18.5% |
| May | 11,532 | 7,812 | ▼ 32.3% |
| June | 10,416 | 6,792 | ▼ 34.8% |
| July | 9,892 | 9,642 | ▼ 2.5% |
| August | 10,972 | 9,300 | ▼ 15.2% |
| September | 10,104 | 7,068 | ▼ 30.0% |
| October | 9,360 | 6,696 | ▼ 28.5% |
| November | 4,728 | 4,836 | ▲ 2.3% |
| December | 6,792 | 7,440 | ▲ 9.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 100,208 | 87,012 | ▼ 13.2% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 85.7% | 85.9% | ▲ 0.2% |
| February | 89.4% | 88.4% | ▼ 1.1% |
| March | 92.3% | 88.0% | ▼ 4.7% |
| April | 91.9% | 91.9% | 0.0% |
| May | 90.5% | 92.0% | ▲ 1.7% |
| June | 90.3% | 92.8% | ▲ 2.8% |
| July | 93.9% | 95.7% | ▲ 1.9% |
| August | 95.2% | 95.1% | ▼ 0.1% |
| September | 88.2% | 89.9% | ▲ 1.9% |
| October | 88.1% | 86.9% | ▼ 1.4% |
| November | 90.8% | 91.0% | ▲ 0.2% |
| December | 83.8% | 87.8% | ▲ 4.8% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 90.0% | 90.5% | ▲ 0.5% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.