Lyon Saint-Exupéry (LYS) – Rennes-Saint-Jacques (RNS)
In December 2024, 5,069 passengers flew between Lyon Saint-Exupéry and Rennes-Saint-Jacques (both directions) on 94 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10,134 | 7,012 | ▼ 30.8% |
| February | 9,868 | 6,531 | ▼ 33.8% |
| March | 11,720 | 7,577 | ▼ 35.3% |
| April | 8,549 | 6,588 | ▼ 22.9% |
| May | 7,167 | 4,893 | ▼ 31.7% |
| June | 8,279 | 7,718 | ▼ 6.8% |
| July | 4,437 | 4,513 | ▲ 1.7% |
| August | 852 | 1,102 | ▲ 29.3% |
| September | 6,806 | 5,238 | ▼ 23.0% |
| October | 7,189 | 6,354 | ▼ 11.6% |
| November | 7,842 | 6,923 | ▼ 11.7% |
| December | 6,748 | 5,069 | ▼ 24.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 89,591 | 69,518 | ▼ 22.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 137 | 108 | ▼ 21.2% |
| February | 131 | 112 | ▼ 14.5% |
| March | 161 | 111 | ▼ 31.1% |
| April | 119 | 110 | ▼ 7.6% |
| May | 118 | 84 | ▼ 28.8% |
| June | 134 | 120 | ▼ 10.4% |
| July | 67 | 82 | ▲ 22.4% |
| August | 14 | 20 | ▲ 42.9% |
| September | 110 | 107 | ▼ 2.7% |
| October | 114 | 116 | ▲ 1.8% |
| November | 118 | 111 | ▼ 5.9% |
| December | 102 | 94 | ▼ 7.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,325 | 1,175 | ▼ 11.3% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 13,041 | 10,272 | ▼ 21.2% |
| February | 12,777 | 10,000 | ▼ 21.7% |
| March | 14,801 | 9,733 | ▼ 34.2% |
| April | 10,286 | 8,866 | ▼ 13.8% |
| May | 8,993 | 6,817 | ▼ 24.2% |
| June | 10,185 | 9,676 | ▼ 5.0% |
| July | 5,164 | 6,328 | ▲ 22.5% |
| August | 1,112 | 1,664 | ▲ 49.6% |
| September | 8,361 | 8,876 | ▲ 6.2% |
| October | 8,808 | 9,728 | ▲ 10.4% |
| November | 11,057 | 9,156 | ▼ 17.2% |
| December | 9,368 | 7,336 | ▼ 21.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 113,953 | 98,452 | ▼ 13.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 77.7% | 68.3% | ▼ 12.1% |
| February | 77.2% | 65.3% | ▼ 15.4% |
| March | 79.2% | 77.8% | ▼ 1.8% |
| April | 83.1% | 74.3% | ▼ 10.6% |
| May | 79.7% | 71.8% | ▼ 9.9% |
| June | 81.3% | 79.8% | ▼ 1.8% |
| July | 85.9% | 71.3% | ▼ 17.0% |
| August | 76.6% | 66.2% | ▼ 13.6% |
| September | 81.4% | 59.0% | ▼ 27.5% |
| October | 81.6% | 65.3% | ▼ 20.0% |
| November | 70.9% | 75.6% | ▲ 6.6% |
| December | 72.0% | 69.1% | ▼ 4.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 78.9% | 70.3% | ▼ 10.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.