Marseille Provence (MRS) – Rennes-Saint-Jacques (RNS)
In December 2024, 5,821 passengers flew between Marseille Provence and Rennes-Saint-Jacques (both directions) on 36 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,336 | 4,680 | ▲ 7.9% |
| February | 5,056 | 2,730 | ▼ 46.0% |
| March | 2,640 | 3,064 | ▲ 16.1% |
| April | 4,529 | 4,453 | ▼ 1.7% |
| May | 6,190 | 7,780 | ▲ 25.7% |
| June | 5,922 | 6,201 | ▲ 4.7% |
| July | 6,213 | 7,030 | ▲ 13.1% |
| August | 5,933 | 7,161 | ▲ 20.7% |
| September | 5,567 | 6,745 | ▲ 21.2% |
| October | 6,198 | 7,412 | ▲ 19.6% |
| November | 3,513 | 3,580 | ▲ 1.9% |
| December | 6,040 | 5,821 | ▼ 3.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 62,137 | 66,657 | ▲ 7.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 28 | 28 | 0.0% |
| February | 32 | 16 | ▼ 50.0% |
| March | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| April | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| May | 36 | 46 | ▲ 27.8% |
| June | 34 | 42 | ▲ 23.5% |
| July | 36 | 44 | ▲ 22.2% |
| August | 34 | 44 | ▲ 29.4% |
| September | 32 | 44 | ▲ 37.5% |
| October | 36 | 44 | ▲ 22.2% |
| November | 21 | 21 | 0.0% |
| December | 36 | 36 | 0.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 367 | 409 | ▲ 11.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5,094 | 5,040 | ▼ 1.1% |
| February | 5,904 | 2,880 | ▼ 51.2% |
| March | 2,880 | 3,240 | ▲ 12.5% |
| April | 4,680 | 4,680 | 0.0% |
| May | 6,480 | 8,184 | ▲ 26.3% |
| June | 6,120 | 6,552 | ▲ 7.1% |
| July | 6,481 | 7,344 | ▲ 13.3% |
| August | 6,120 | 7,344 | ▲ 20.0% |
| September | 5,760 | 7,200 | ▲ 25.0% |
| October | 6,480 | 7,776 | ▲ 20.0% |
| November | 3,780 | 3,780 | 0.0% |
| December | 6,498 | 6,480 | ▼ 0.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 66,277 | 70,500 | ▲ 6.4% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 85.1% | 92.9% | ▲ 9.2% |
| February | 85.6% | 94.8% | ▲ 10.7% |
| March | 91.7% | 94.6% | ▲ 3.2% |
| April | 96.8% | 95.1% | ▼ 1.8% |
| May | 95.5% | 95.1% | ▼ 0.4% |
| June | 96.8% | 94.6% | ▼ 2.3% |
| July | 95.9% | 95.7% | ▼ 0.2% |
| August | 96.9% | 97.5% | ▲ 0.6% |
| September | 96.6% | 93.7% | ▼ 3.0% |
| October | 95.6% | 95.3% | ▼ 0.3% |
| November | 92.9% | 94.7% | ▲ 1.9% |
| December | 93.0% | 89.8% | ▼ 3.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 93.5% | 94.5% | ▲ 1.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.