Frankfurt-Hahn (HHN) – Kerry (KIR)
In December 2024, 2,867 passengers flew between Frankfurt-Hahn and Kerry (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,396 | 1,973 | ▲ 41.3% |
| February | 1,867 | 2,181 | ▲ 16.8% |
| March | 2,659 | 2,487 | ▼ 6.5% |
| April | 3,915 | 2,557 | ▼ 34.7% |
| May | 3,965 | 3,103 | ▼ 21.7% |
| June | 4,165 | 2,714 | ▼ 34.8% |
| July | 4,330 | 3,097 | ▼ 28.5% |
| August | 4,127 | 3,101 | ▼ 24.9% |
| September | 3,866 | 2,798 | ▼ 27.6% |
| October | 3,994 | 2,948 | ▼ 26.2% |
| November | 2,343 | 2,197 | ▼ 6.2% |
| December | 3,280 | 2,867 | ▼ 12.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 39,907 | 32,023 | ▼ 19.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| February | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| March | 22 | 16 | ▼ 27.3% |
| April | 24 | 18 | ▼ 25.0% |
| May | 28 | 18 | ▼ 35.7% |
| June | 26 | 16 | ▼ 38.5% |
| July | 26 | 18 | ▼ 30.8% |
| August | 24 | 18 | ▼ 25.0% |
| September | 26 | 17 | ▼ 34.6% |
| October | 26 | 18 | ▼ 30.8% |
| November | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| December | 22 | 18 | ▼ 18.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 274 | 211 | ▼ 23.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,024 | 3,402 | ▲ 12.5% |
| February | 3,024 | 3,402 | ▲ 12.5% |
| March | 4,158 | 3,024 | ▼ 27.3% |
| April | 4,536 | 3,402 | ▼ 25.0% |
| May | 5,292 | 3,424 | ▼ 35.3% |
| June | 4,914 | 3,024 | ▼ 38.5% |
| July | 4,914 | 3,423 | ▼ 30.3% |
| August | 4,536 | 3,402 | ▼ 25.0% |
| September | 4,914 | 3,239 | ▼ 34.1% |
| October | 4,914 | 3,402 | ▼ 30.8% |
| November | 3,402 | 3,569 | ▲ 4.9% |
| December | 4,158 | 3,491 | ▼ 16.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 51,786 | 40,204 | ▼ 22.4% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 46.2% | 58.0% | ▲ 25.5% |
| February | 61.7% | 64.1% | ▲ 3.9% |
| March | 63.9% | 82.2% | ▲ 28.6% |
| April | 86.3% | 75.2% | ▼ 12.9% |
| May | 74.9% | 90.6% | ▲ 21.0% |
| June | 84.8% | 89.7% | ▲ 5.8% |
| July | 88.1% | 90.5% | ▲ 2.7% |
| August | 91.0% | 91.2% | ▲ 0.2% |
| September | 78.7% | 86.4% | ▲ 9.8% |
| October | 81.3% | 86.7% | ▲ 6.6% |
| November | 68.9% | 61.6% | ▼ 10.6% |
| December | 78.9% | 82.1% | ▲ 4.1% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 75.4% | 79.9% | ▲ 5.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.