Kerry (KIR) – Manchester (MAN)
In December 2024, 2,855 passengers flew between Kerry and Manchester (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,927 | 1,854 | ▼ 3.8% |
| February | 2,034 | 2,416 | ▲ 18.8% |
| March | 1,963 | 2,743 | ▲ 39.7% |
| April | 3,376 | 2,907 | ▼ 13.9% |
| May | 2,958 | 2,876 | ▼ 2.8% |
| June | 2,769 | 2,396 | ▼ 13.5% |
| July | 3,478 | 3,088 | ▼ 11.2% |
| August | 4,201 | 3,223 | ▼ 23.3% |
| September | 2,759 | 2,760 | 0.0% |
| October | 2,933 | 2,428 | ▼ 17.2% |
| November | 2,132 | 2,862 | ▲ 34.2% |
| December | 2,220 | 2,855 | ▲ 28.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 32,750 | 32,408 | ▼ 1.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 20 | 18 | ▼ 10.0% |
| February | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| March | 20 | 18 | ▼ 10.0% |
| April | 24 | 18 | ▼ 25.0% |
| May | 28 | 18 | ▼ 35.7% |
| June | 26 | 16 | ▼ 38.5% |
| July | 26 | 18 | ▼ 30.8% |
| August | 26 | 18 | ▼ 30.8% |
| September | 26 | 18 | ▼ 30.8% |
| October | 26 | 16 | ▼ 38.5% |
| November | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| December | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 270 | 210 | ▼ 22.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,780 | 3,402 | ▼ 10.0% |
| February | 3,024 | 3,024 | 0.0% |
| March | 3,780 | 3,402 | ▼ 10.0% |
| April | 4,536 | 3,402 | ▼ 25.0% |
| May | 5,292 | 3,402 | ▼ 35.7% |
| June | 4,914 | 3,024 | ▼ 38.5% |
| July | 4,914 | 3,402 | ▼ 30.8% |
| August | 4,914 | 3,402 | ▼ 30.8% |
| September | 4,914 | 3,402 | ▼ 30.8% |
| October | 4,914 | 3,024 | ▼ 38.5% |
| November | 3,024 | 3,402 | ▲ 12.5% |
| December | 3,024 | 3,402 | ▲ 12.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 51,030 | 39,690 | ▼ 22.2% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 51.0% | 54.5% | ▲ 6.9% |
| February | 67.3% | 79.9% | ▲ 18.7% |
| March | 51.9% | 80.6% | ▲ 55.3% |
| April | 74.4% | 85.4% | ▲ 14.8% |
| May | 55.9% | 84.5% | ▲ 51.2% |
| June | 56.3% | 79.2% | ▲ 40.7% |
| July | 70.8% | 90.8% | ▲ 28.2% |
| August | 85.5% | 94.7% | ▲ 10.8% |
| September | 56.1% | 81.1% | ▲ 44.6% |
| October | 59.7% | 80.3% | ▲ 34.5% |
| November | 70.5% | 84.1% | ▲ 19.3% |
| December | 73.4% | 83.9% | ▲ 14.3% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 64.4% | 81.6% | ▲ 26.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.