Dublin (DUB) – Kerry (KIR)
In December 2024, 9,588 passengers flew between Dublin and Kerry (both directions) on 120 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6,942 | 7,106 | ▲ 2.4% |
| February | 7,709 | 8,484 | ▲ 10.1% |
| March | 6,122 | 9,413 | ▲ 53.8% |
| April | 8,406 | 8,090 | ▼ 3.8% |
| May | 9,614 | 10,281 | ▲ 6.9% |
| June | 9,958 | 10,674 | ▲ 7.2% |
| July | 11,382 | 11,072 | ▼ 2.7% |
| August | 12,792 | 12,091 | ▼ 5.5% |
| September | 9,542 | 9,724 | ▲ 1.9% |
| October | 9,500 | 9,427 | ▼ 0.8% |
| November | 8,566 | 8,497 | ▼ 0.8% |
| December | 9,722 | 9,588 | ▼ 1.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 110,255 | 114,447 | ▲ 3.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 124 | 120 | ▼ 3.2% |
| February | 112 | 116 | ▲ 3.6% |
| March | 124 | 124 | 0.0% |
| April | 120 | 120 | 0.0% |
| May | 124 | 124 | 0.0% |
| June | 120 | 120 | 0.0% |
| July | 124 | 124 | 0.0% |
| August | 124 | 124 | 0.0% |
| September | 120 | 120 | 0.0% |
| October | 124 | 124 | 0.0% |
| November | 120 | 120 | 0.0% |
| December | 116 | 120 | ▲ 3.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,452 | 1,456 | ▲ 0.3% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 23,436 | 22,680 | ▼ 3.2% |
| February | 21,168 | 21,924 | ▲ 3.6% |
| March | 23,436 | 23,436 | 0.0% |
| April | 22,680 | 22,680 | 0.0% |
| May | 23,436 | 23,436 | 0.0% |
| June | 22,680 | 22,680 | 0.0% |
| July | 23,436 | 23,436 | 0.0% |
| August | 23,436 | 23,436 | 0.0% |
| September | 22,680 | 22,680 | 0.0% |
| October | 23,436 | 23,436 | 0.0% |
| November | 22,680 | 22,680 | 0.0% |
| December | 21,924 | 22,680 | ▲ 3.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 274,428 | 275,184 | ▲ 0.3% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 29.6% | 31.3% | ▲ 5.7% |
| February | 36.4% | 38.7% | ▲ 6.3% |
| March | 26.1% | 40.2% | ▲ 54.0% |
| April | 37.1% | 35.7% | ▼ 3.8% |
| May | 41.0% | 43.9% | ▲ 7.1% |
| June | 43.9% | 47.1% | ▲ 7.3% |
| July | 48.6% | 47.2% | ▼ 2.9% |
| August | 54.6% | 51.6% | ▼ 5.5% |
| September | 42.1% | 42.9% | ▲ 1.9% |
| October | 40.5% | 40.2% | ▼ 0.7% |
| November | 37.8% | 37.5% | ▼ 0.8% |
| December | 44.3% | 42.3% | ▼ 4.5% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 40.2% | 41.6% | ▲ 3.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.