Bastia-Poretta (BIA) – Paris-Orly (ORY)
In December 2024, 31,348 passengers flew between Bastia-Poretta and Paris-Orly (both directions) on 233 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 24,958 | 25,298 | ▲ 1.4% |
| February | 24,946 | 25,174 | ▲ 0.9% |
| March | 26,310 | 29,796 | ▲ 13.2% |
| April | 37,584 | 38,324 | ▲ 2.0% |
| May | 44,745 | 43,319 | ▼ 3.2% |
| June | 44,206 | 44,830 | ▲ 1.4% |
| July | 53,079 | 51,071 | ▼ 3.8% |
| August | 59,745 | 66,712 | ▲ 11.7% |
| September | 42,599 | 46,041 | ▲ 8.1% |
| October | 33,307 | 36,975 | ▲ 11.0% |
| November | 28,406 | 28,769 | ▲ 1.3% |
| December | 30,954 | 31,348 | ▲ 1.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 450,839 | 467,657 | ▲ 3.7% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 210 | 221 | ▲ 5.2% |
| February | 191 | 200 | ▲ 4.7% |
| March | 207 | 216 | ▲ 4.3% |
| April | 273 | 275 | ▲ 0.7% |
| May | 296 | 290 | ▼ 2.0% |
| June | 282 | 295 | ▲ 4.6% |
| July | 391 | 345 | ▼ 11.8% |
| August | 429 | 451 | ▲ 5.1% |
| September | 288 | 296 | ▲ 2.8% |
| October | 230 | 247 | ▲ 7.4% |
| November | 216 | 213 | ▼ 1.4% |
| December | 225 | 233 | ▲ 3.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 3,238 | 3,282 | ▲ 1.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 38,699 | 40,218 | ▲ 3.9% |
| February | 35,531 | 37,154 | ▲ 4.6% |
| March | 38,064 | 39,537 | ▲ 3.9% |
| April | 49,439 | 49,852 | ▲ 0.8% |
| May | 56,817 | 52,613 | ▼ 7.4% |
| June | 53,608 | 53,602 | 0.0% |
| July | 77,150 | 69,239 | ▼ 10.3% |
| August | 83,207 | 89,957 | ▲ 8.1% |
| September | 52,993 | 55,141 | ▲ 4.1% |
| October | 41,677 | 45,568 | ▲ 9.3% |
| November | 39,334 | 39,051 | ▼ 0.7% |
| December | 41,192 | 42,666 | ▲ 3.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 607,711 | 614,598 | ▲ 1.1% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 64.5% | 62.9% | ▼ 2.5% |
| February | 70.2% | 67.8% | ▼ 3.4% |
| March | 69.1% | 75.4% | ▲ 9.1% |
| April | 76.0% | 76.9% | ▲ 1.2% |
| May | 78.8% | 82.3% | ▲ 4.4% |
| June | 82.5% | 83.6% | ▲ 1.3% |
| July | 68.8% | 73.8% | ▲ 7.3% |
| August | 71.8% | 74.2% | ▲ 3.3% |
| September | 80.4% | 83.5% | ▲ 3.9% |
| October | 79.9% | 81.1% | ▲ 1.5% |
| November | 72.2% | 73.7% | ▲ 2.1% |
| December | 75.1% | 73.5% | ▼ 2.1% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 74.1% | 75.7% | ▲ 2.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.