Bastia-Poretta (BIA) – Nice-Côte d'Azur (NCE)
In December 2024, 11,639 passengers flew between Bastia-Poretta and Nice-Côte d'Azur (both directions) on 187 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 9,905 | 10,673 | ▲ 7.8% |
| February | 10,102 | 11,087 | ▲ 9.8% |
| March | 11,372 | 11,805 | ▲ 3.8% |
| April | 11,297 | 11,395 | ▲ 0.9% |
| May | 12,230 | 12,528 | ▲ 2.4% |
| June | 11,341 | 11,669 | ▲ 2.9% |
| July | 11,871 | 12,101 | ▲ 1.9% |
| August | 11,852 | 12,382 | ▲ 4.5% |
| September | 11,019 | 12,101 | ▲ 9.8% |
| October | 11,517 | 11,905 | ▲ 3.4% |
| November | 10,549 | 11,026 | ▲ 4.5% |
| December | 11,325 | 11,639 | ▲ 2.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 134,380 | 140,311 | ▲ 4.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 173 | 193 | ▲ 11.6% |
| February | 153 | 177 | ▲ 15.7% |
| March | 172 | 187 | ▲ 8.7% |
| April | 174 | 181 | ▲ 4.0% |
| May | 194 | 197 | ▲ 1.5% |
| June | 172 | 188 | ▲ 9.3% |
| July | 190 | 197 | ▲ 3.7% |
| August | 191 | 198 | ▲ 3.7% |
| September | 176 | 191 | ▲ 8.5% |
| October | 177 | 195 | ▲ 10.2% |
| November | 172 | 180 | ▲ 4.7% |
| December | 179 | 187 | ▲ 4.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 2,123 | 2,271 | ▲ 7.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 12,928 | 16,558 | ▲ 28.1% |
| February | 14,466 | 12,750 | ▼ 11.9% |
| March | 19,044 | 13,468 | ▼ 29.3% |
| April | 12,555 | 13,032 | ▲ 3.8% |
| May | 13,678 | 14,165 | ▲ 3.6% |
| June | 12,476 | 13,546 | ▲ 8.6% |
| July | 13,444 | 14,300 | ▲ 6.4% |
| August | 13,788 | 14,259 | ▲ 3.4% |
| September | 12,569 | 13,861 | ▲ 10.3% |
| October | 12,693 | 13,898 | ▲ 9.5% |
| November | 12,387 | 12,964 | ▲ 4.7% |
| December | 12,830 | 13,452 | ▲ 4.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 162,858 | 166,253 | ▲ 2.1% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 76.6% | 64.5% | ▼ 15.8% |
| February | 69.8% | 87.0% | ▲ 24.6% |
| March | 59.7% | 87.7% | ▲ 46.9% |
| April | 90.0% | 87.4% | ▼ 2.9% |
| May | 89.4% | 88.4% | ▼ 1.1% |
| June | 90.9% | 86.1% | ▼ 5.3% |
| July | 88.3% | 84.6% | ▼ 4.2% |
| August | 86.0% | 86.8% | ▲ 0.9% |
| September | 87.7% | 87.3% | ▼ 0.5% |
| October | 90.7% | 85.7% | ▼ 5.5% |
| November | 85.2% | 85.1% | ▼ 0.1% |
| December | 88.3% | 86.5% | ▼ 2.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 83.6% | 84.8% | ▲ 1.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.