Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández (ALC) – Frankfurt-Hahn (HHN)
In December 2024, 6,950 passengers flew between Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández and Frankfurt-Hahn (both directions) on 43 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,873 | 4,282 | ▲ 49.0% |
| February | 2,674 | 4,120 | ▲ 54.1% |
| March | 3,528 | 5,018 | ▲ 42.2% |
| April | 2,864 | 2,807 | ▼ 2.0% |
| May | 3,004 | 4,688 | ▲ 56.1% |
| June | 3,128 | 4,690 | ▲ 49.9% |
| July | 2,907 | 4,659 | ▲ 60.3% |
| August | 3,391 | 4,747 | ▲ 40.0% |
| September | 2,839 | 4,693 | ▲ 65.3% |
| October | 3,548 | 3,609 | ▲ 1.7% |
| November | 3,683 | 5,549 | ▲ 50.7% |
| December | 4,749 | 6,950 | ▲ 46.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 39,188 | 55,812 | ▲ 42.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 17 | 29 | ▲ 70.6% |
| February | 16 | 24 | ▲ 50.0% |
| March | 20 | 28 | ▲ 40.0% |
| April | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| May | 18 | 26 | ▲ 44.4% |
| June | 18 | 26 | ▲ 44.4% |
| July | 17 | 26 | ▲ 52.9% |
| August | 19 | 26 | ▲ 36.8% |
| September | 16 | 26 | ▲ 62.5% |
| October | 20 | 20 | 0.0% |
| November | 24 | 36 | ▲ 50.0% |
| December | 30 | 43 | ▲ 43.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 231 | 326 | ▲ 41.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,213 | 5,317 | ▲ 65.5% |
| February | 3,024 | 4,536 | ▲ 50.0% |
| March | 3,780 | 5,308 | ▲ 40.4% |
| April | 3,024 | 3,024 | 0.0% |
| May | 3,402 | 4,996 | ▲ 46.9% |
| June | 3,402 | 4,914 | ▲ 44.4% |
| July | 3,213 | 4,968 | ▲ 54.6% |
| August | 3,591 | 4,914 | ▲ 36.8% |
| September | 3,024 | 4,940 | ▲ 63.4% |
| October | 3,802 | 3,780 | ▼ 0.6% |
| November | 4,606 | 6,911 | ▲ 50.0% |
| December | 5,774 | 8,207 | ▲ 42.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 43,855 | 61,815 | ▲ 41.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 89.4% | 80.5% | ▼ 10.0% |
| February | 88.4% | 90.8% | ▲ 2.7% |
| March | 93.3% | 94.5% | ▲ 1.3% |
| April | 94.7% | 92.8% | ▼ 2.0% |
| May | 88.3% | 93.8% | ▲ 6.2% |
| June | 91.9% | 95.4% | ▲ 3.8% |
| July | 90.5% | 93.8% | ▲ 3.6% |
| August | 94.4% | 96.6% | ▲ 2.3% |
| September | 93.9% | 95.0% | ▲ 1.2% |
| October | 93.3% | 95.5% | ▲ 2.4% |
| November | 80.0% | 80.3% | ▲ 0.4% |
| December | 82.2% | 84.7% | ▲ 3.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 90.0% | 91.1% | ▲ 1.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.