Málaga-Costa del Sol (AGP) – Seve Ballesteros-Santander (SDR)
In December 2024, 3,554 passengers flew between Málaga-Costa del Sol and Seve Ballesteros-Santander (both directions) on 22 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,828 | 2,967 | ▲ 4.9% |
| February | 2,558 | 2,603 | ▲ 1.8% |
| March | 3,306 | 3,524 | ▲ 6.6% |
| April | 6,448 | 4,345 | ▼ 32.6% |
| May | 5,958 | 5,211 | ▼ 12.5% |
| June | 4,799 | 4,817 | ▲ 0.4% |
| July | 4,855 | 4,503 | ▼ 7.3% |
| August | 4,859 | 5,217 | ▲ 7.4% |
| September | 4,832 | 4,698 | ▼ 2.8% |
| October | 6,518 | 4,760 | ▼ 27.0% |
| November | 3,020 | 3,135 | ▲ 3.8% |
| December | 3,263 | 3,554 | ▲ 8.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 53,244 | 49,334 | ▼ 7.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | 20 | ▲ 11.1% |
| February | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| March | 20 | 21 | ▲ 5.0% |
| April | 37 | 24 | ▼ 35.1% |
| May | 35 | 29 | ▼ 17.1% |
| June | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| July | 30 | 29 | ▼ 3.3% |
| August | 27 | 35 | ▲ 29.6% |
| September | 26 | 27 | ▲ 3.8% |
| October | 36 | 27 | ▼ 25.0% |
| November | 19 | 20 | ▲ 5.3% |
| December | 20 | 22 | ▲ 10.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 310 | 296 | ▼ 4.5% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,466 | 3,860 | ▲ 11.4% |
| February | 3,088 | 3,120 | ▲ 1.0% |
| March | 3,844 | 3,928 | ▲ 2.2% |
| April | 6,936 | 4,680 | ▼ 32.5% |
| May | 6,566 | 5,442 | ▼ 17.1% |
| June | 5,042 | 5,042 | 0.0% |
| July | 5,081 | 4,704 | ▼ 7.4% |
| August | 5,081 | 5,513 | ▲ 8.5% |
| September | 5,122 | 5,062 | ▼ 1.2% |
| October | 6,964 | 5,066 | ▼ 27.3% |
| November | 3,502 | 3,844 | ▲ 9.8% |
| December | 3,892 | 4,238 | ▲ 8.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 58,584 | 54,499 | ▼ 7.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 81.6% | 76.9% | ▼ 5.8% |
| February | 82.8% | 83.4% | ▲ 0.7% |
| March | 86.0% | 89.7% | ▲ 4.3% |
| April | 93.0% | 92.8% | ▼ 0.2% |
| May | 90.7% | 95.8% | ▲ 5.6% |
| June | 95.2% | 95.5% | ▲ 0.3% |
| July | 95.6% | 95.7% | ▲ 0.1% |
| August | 95.6% | 94.6% | ▼ 1.0% |
| September | 94.3% | 92.8% | ▼ 1.6% |
| October | 93.6% | 94.0% | ▲ 0.4% |
| November | 86.2% | 81.6% | ▼ 5.3% |
| December | 83.8% | 83.9% | ▲ 0.1% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 89.9% | 89.7% | ▼ 0.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.