Seve Ballesteros-Santander (SDR) – London Stansted (STN)
In December 2024, 5,916 passengers flew between Seve Ballesteros-Santander and London Stansted (both directions) on 38 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5,191 | 5,313 | ▲ 2.4% |
| February | 4,953 | 5,598 | ▲ 13.0% |
| March | 5,952 | 6,021 | ▲ 1.2% |
| April | 7,505 | 6,344 | ▼ 15.5% |
| May | 7,209 | 6,630 | ▼ 8.0% |
| June | 8,079 | 6,721 | ▼ 16.8% |
| July | 8,672 | 7,439 | ▼ 14.2% |
| August | 9,490 | 8,304 | ▼ 12.5% |
| September | 7,812 | 6,305 | ▼ 19.3% |
| October | 6,955 | 6,327 | ▼ 9.0% |
| November | 5,720 | 5,481 | ▼ 4.2% |
| December | 5,573 | 5,916 | ▲ 6.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 83,111 | 76,399 | ▼ 8.1% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 42 | 45 | ▲ 7.1% |
| February | 40 | 40 | 0.0% |
| March | 48 | 42 | ▼ 12.5% |
| April | 50 | 44 | ▼ 12.0% |
| May | 54 | 44 | ▼ 18.5% |
| June | 52 | 42 | ▼ 19.2% |
| July | 52 | 44 | ▼ 15.4% |
| August | 54 | 46 | ▼ 14.8% |
| September | 52 | 42 | ▼ 19.2% |
| October | 51 | 44 | ▼ 13.7% |
| November | 42 | 36 | ▼ 14.3% |
| December | 39 | 38 | ▼ 2.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 576 | 507 | ▼ 12.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8,066 | 8,553 | ▲ 6.0% |
| February | 7,672 | 7,608 | ▼ 0.8% |
| March | 9,216 | 7,970 | ▼ 13.5% |
| April | 9,626 | 8,348 | ▼ 13.3% |
| May | 10,350 | 8,316 | ▼ 19.7% |
| June | 9,892 | 7,954 | ▼ 19.6% |
| July | 9,940 | 8,348 | ▼ 16.0% |
| August | 10,286 | 8,694 | ▼ 15.5% |
| September | 9,940 | 7,954 | ▼ 20.0% |
| October | 9,719 | 8,340 | ▼ 14.2% |
| November | 7,986 | 6,868 | ▼ 14.0% |
| December | 7,451 | 7,230 | ▼ 3.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 110,144 | 96,183 | ▼ 12.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 64.4% | 62.1% | ▼ 3.6% |
| February | 64.6% | 73.6% | ▲ 13.9% |
| March | 64.6% | 75.5% | ▲ 16.9% |
| April | 78.0% | 76.0% | ▼ 2.6% |
| May | 69.7% | 79.7% | ▲ 14.3% |
| June | 81.7% | 84.5% | ▲ 3.4% |
| July | 87.2% | 89.1% | ▲ 2.2% |
| August | 92.3% | 95.5% | ▲ 3.5% |
| September | 78.6% | 79.3% | ▲ 0.9% |
| October | 71.6% | 75.9% | ▲ 6.0% |
| November | 71.6% | 79.8% | ▲ 11.5% |
| December | 74.8% | 81.8% | ▲ 9.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 74.9% | 79.4% | ▲ 6.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.